Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Durham County Council →
Rough Sleeper Outreach Support - The Rough Sleeper Outreach Support contract would provide two outreach workers, each working up to 16hours per week to carry out outreach support to rough sleepers. This would include early morning or late night sweeps and participation in the rough sleeping bi-monthly counts, as well as providing support and guidance to rough sleepers. The two outreach workers would work closely with the rough sleeping team to ensure a consistent pathway for each rough sleeper, leading to holistic support from other agencies and longer term accommodation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056a52 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044807-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 13:41:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044807-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044807-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T14:41:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation and restaurant buildings"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156461",
"name": "EMMAUS NORTH EAST LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a52",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeper Outreach Support Workers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rough Sleeper Outreach Support - The Rough Sleeper Outreach Support contract would provide two outreach workers, each working up to 16hours per week to carry out outreach support to rough sleepers. This would include early morning or late night sweeps and participation in the rough sleeping bi-monthly counts, as well as providing support and guidance to rough sleepers. The two outreach workers would work closely with the rough sleeping team to ensure a consistent pathway for each rough sleeper, leading to holistic support from other agencies and longer term accommodation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156461",
"name": "EMMAUS NORTH EAST LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Shields",
"postalCode": "NE33 4RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Stanhope Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ruth.parker@emmaus-northeast.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rough Sleeper Outreach Support Workers",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 X 12 MONTHS AVAILABLE SUBJECT TO PERFORMANCE, FUNDING AND COMMISIONER APPROVAL"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044807-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044807-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T14:41:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044807-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T14:41:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation and restaurant buildings"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156461",
"name": "EMMAUS NORTH EAST LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a52",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeper Outreach Support Workers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rough Sleeper Outreach Support - The Rough Sleeper Outreach Support contract would provide two outreach workers, each working up to 16hours per week to carry out outreach support to rough sleepers. This would include early morning or late night sweeps and participation in the rough sleeping bi-monthly counts, as well as providing support and guidance to rough sleepers. The two outreach workers would work closely with the rough sleeping team to ensure a consistent pathway for each rough sleeper, leading to holistic support from other agencies and longer term accommodation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156461",
"name": "EMMAUS NORTH EAST LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Shields",
"postalCode": "NE33 4RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Stanhope Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ruth.parker@emmaus-northeast.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rough Sleeper Outreach Support Workers",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 X 12 MONTHS AVAILABLE SUBJECT TO PERFORMANCE, FUNDING AND COMMISIONER APPROVAL"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044807-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044807-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T14:41:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}