Lot 1
No lot description published.
The George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust is looking for a supplier to be provide works involving the removal of an existing rooftop chiller and the supply, installation, and commissioning of a new air-cooled chiller system. The project includes mechanical and electrical integration, pipework modifications, insulation, and commissioning to ensure full operational readiness.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058d7c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066191-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 09:48:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066191-2025 |
| 26 Aug 2025 | tender | 051141-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066191-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-17T10:48:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"name": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation work of cooling equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rooftop Chiller replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 46030.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55237.06
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066191-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066191-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T10:48:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164162",
"name": "Airco Refrigeration and Airconditioning Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C385349",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rooftop Chiller replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust is looking for a supplier to be provide works involving the removal of an existing rooftop chiller and the supply, installation, and commissioning of a new air-cooled chiller system. The project includes mechanical and electrical integration, pipework modifications, insulation, and commissioning to ensure full operational readiness.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"name": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV10 7DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Wheatley",
"email": "david.wheatley@swft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164162",
"name": "Airco Refrigeration and Airconditioning Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airco House, Goulton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick@airco.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066191-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-17T10:48:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"name": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation work of cooling equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rooftop Chiller replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 46030.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55237.06
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066191-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066191-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T10:48:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164162",
"name": "Airco Refrigeration and Airconditioning Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C385349",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rooftop Chiller replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust is looking for a supplier to be provide works involving the removal of an existing rooftop chiller and the supply, installation, and commissioning of a new air-cooled chiller system. The project includes mechanical and electrical integration, pipework modifications, insulation, and commissioning to ensure full operational readiness.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"name": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV10 7DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Wheatley",
"email": "david.wheatley@swft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164162",
"name": "Airco Refrigeration and Airconditioning Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airco House, Goulton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick@airco.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051141-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T10:03:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"name": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d7c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 67000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Pass / Fail requirements covered in ITT supplier questionnaire document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation work of cooling equipment"
},
{
"id": "42500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling and ventilation equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rooftop Chiller replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 67000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051141-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051141-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T10:03:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust is looking for a supplier to be provide works involving the removal of an existing rooftop chiller and the supply, installation, and commissioning of a new air-cooled chiller system. The project includes mechanical and electrical integration, pipework modifications, insulation, and commissioning to ensure full operational readiness.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"name": "George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nuneaton",
"postalCode": "CV10 7DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-5235-JHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Wheatley",
"email": "david.wheatley@swft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}