Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
WYFRS wishes to appoint a contractor for the provision of Roofing Services across all WYFRS sites, which include 40 Fire Stations & 9 close call houses. The FSHQ of the Customer is located at Bradford Road, Birkenshaw, West Yorkshire where there are 7 buildings. The requirement will include the provision of a planned maintenance service and a reactive call-out service including any repairs or upgrades.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066450 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068933-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 07:17:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020465-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068933-2026 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | tender | 020465-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068933-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T08:17:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066450",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09957505",
"name": "Specialised Group Ltd - SSR Roofing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS2104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Roofing Repairs and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WYFRS wishes to appoint a contractor for the provision of Roofing Services across all WYFRS sites, which include 40 Fire Stations & 9 close call houses. The FSHQ of the Customer is located at Bradford Road, Birkenshaw, West Yorkshire where there are 7 buildings. \nThe requirement will include the provision of a planned maintenance service and a reactive call-out service including any repairs or upgrades.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorksfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09957505",
"name": "Specialised Group Ltd - SSR Roofing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L30 6TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunningsbridge Road, Bootle"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09957505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.stockton@ssr-uk.com",
"telephone": "01515381971"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WYFRS2104 - Roofing Repairs and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 26820,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32184
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068933-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068933-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T08:17:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068933-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T08:17:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066450",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09957505",
"name": "Specialised Group Ltd - SSR Roofing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS2104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Roofing Repairs and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WYFRS wishes to appoint a contractor for the provision of Roofing Services across all WYFRS sites, which include 40 Fire Stations & 9 close call houses. The FSHQ of the Customer is located at Bradford Road, Birkenshaw, West Yorkshire where there are 7 buildings. \nThe requirement will include the provision of a planned maintenance service and a reactive call-out service including any repairs or upgrades.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorksfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09957505",
"name": "Specialised Group Ltd - SSR Roofing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L30 6TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunningsbridge Road, Bootle"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09957505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack.stockton@ssr-uk.com",
"telephone": "01515381971"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WYFRS2104 - Roofing Repairs and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 26820,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32184
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068933-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068933-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T08:17:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020465-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T14:26:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066450",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS2104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 191999
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Quality 40% Cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roofing Repairs and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 191999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020465-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020465-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T14:26:03Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WYFRS wishes to appoint a contractor for the provision of Roofing Services across all WYFRS sites, which include 40 Fire Stations & 9 close call houses. The FSHQ of the Customer is located at Bradford Road, Birkenshaw, West Yorkshire where there are 7 buildings. \nThe requirement will include the provision of a planned maintenance service and a reactive call-out service including any repairs or upgrades.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wyfrs/aspx/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorksfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}