Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Waverley Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Waverley Borough Council is seeking a single contractor to deliver Roofing Repair Services for an initial 1‑year contract, with the option to extend for a further 12 months. The works will involve full renewal of pitched roof coverings to Council-owned housing properties, along with associated tasks such as chimney repairs, upgrading loft insulation and fire walls, and replacing soffits, fascias, and rainwater goods.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0654f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048721-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 12:02:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013863-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048721-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | tender | 013863-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048721-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-26T13:02:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQT-6136-PNDN",
"name": "Waverley Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 966600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048721-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048721-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T13:02:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZN-4356-MVHP",
"name": "Cardo (South) Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Roofing Repair Services [WBC]",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waverley Borough Council is seeking a single contractor to deliver Roofing Repair Services for an initial 1‑year contract, with the option to extend for a further 12 months. The works will involve full renewal of pitched roof coverings to Council-owned housing properties, along with associated tasks such as chimney repairs, upgrading loft insulation and fire walls, and replacing soffits, fascias, and rainwater goods.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQT-6136-PNDN",
"name": "Waverley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Godalming",
"postalCode": "GU7 1HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Burys"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQT-6136-PNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guildford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZN-4356-MVHP",
"name": "Cardo (South) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 8QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 & 2 Stuart Close Trade Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZN-4356-MVHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids-cardosouth@cardogroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048721-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-26T13:02:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQT-6136-PNDN",
"name": "Waverley Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 966600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048721-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048721-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T13:02:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZN-4356-MVHP",
"name": "Cardo (South) Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Roofing Repair Services [WBC]",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waverley Borough Council is seeking a single contractor to deliver Roofing Repair Services for an initial 1‑year contract, with the option to extend for a further 12 months. The works will involve full renewal of pitched roof coverings to Council-owned housing properties, along with associated tasks such as chimney repairs, upgrading loft insulation and fire walls, and replacing soffits, fascias, and rainwater goods.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQT-6136-PNDN",
"name": "Waverley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Godalming",
"postalCode": "GU7 1HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Burys"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQT-6136-PNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guildford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZN-4356-MVHP",
"name": "Cardo (South) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 8QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 & 2 Stuart Close Trade Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZN-4356-MVHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids-cardosouth@cardogroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013863-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T13:44:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQT-6136-PNDN",
"name": "Waverley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension option"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price - 40% , Quality - 55% & Social Value - 5%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roofing Repair Services [WBC]",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013863-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013863-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T13:44:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Waverley Borough Council is seeking a single contractor to deliver Roofing Repair Services for an initial 1‑year contract, with the option to extend for a further 12 months. The works will involve full renewal of pitched roof coverings to Council-owned housing properties, along with associated tasks such as chimney repairs, upgrading loft insulation and fire walls, and replacing soffits, fascias, and rainwater goods.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "If you are not registered on the SE Shared Services, and would like to place to submission for this tender, then please register your companies details via the below link. Once registered you will be able to access the tender documentation:\nhttps://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQT-6136-PNDN",
"name": "Waverley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Godalming",
"postalCode": "GU7 1HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Burys"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQT-6136-PNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guildford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}