Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A Planning Performance Agreement for a proposed solar and battery development in the Romney Marsh. Costs rechargable to planning applicant.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eed1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079765-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 13:54:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079765-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079765-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T13:54:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eed1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"name": "WSP UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FH2507310",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Romney Marsh Solar & Battery Development Planning Application Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Planning Performance Agreement for a proposed solar and battery development in the Romney Marsh. Costs rechargable to planning applicant.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.folkestone-hythe.gov.uk/council-transparency/procurement-information",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"name": "WSP UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WSP House, 70 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKProposalsNational@wsp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Romney Marsh Solar & Battery Development Planning Application Review",
"value": {
"amount": 45376,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54451.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079765-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079765-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T13:54:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079765-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T13:54:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eed1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"name": "WSP UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FH2507310",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Romney Marsh Solar & Battery Development Planning Application Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A Planning Performance Agreement for a proposed solar and battery development in the Romney Marsh. Costs rechargable to planning applicant.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.folkestone-hythe.gov.uk/council-transparency/procurement-information",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"name": "WSP UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WSP House, 70 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKProposalsNational@wsp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Romney Marsh Solar & Battery Development Planning Application Review",
"value": {
"amount": 45376,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54451.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079765-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079765-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T13:54:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}