Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Suffolk Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Romany Lane in Kessingland, is an occupied Romany Gypsy travellers site comprising 24 pitches of various sizes. East Suffolk Council is looking for a contractor to carry out refurbishment works to upgrade 16 ablution blocks, including improvements to the existing day rooms and associated bathroom and WC facilities (electrical work, and window/door replacements are not included in this tender).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c35b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083030-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 11:33:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074129-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083030-2026 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | tenderUpdate | 074129-2026 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | tenderUpdate | 067828-2026 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | tender | 062755-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083030-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-02T12:33:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c35b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 426609.51,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 511931.41
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083030-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083030-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T12:33:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02529333",
"name": "Aspect Group Services Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2685-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Romany Lane Ablution Block Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Romany Lane in Kessingland, is an occupied Romany Gypsy travellers site comprising 24 pitches of various sizes. East Suffolk Council is looking for a contractor to carry out refurbishment works to upgrade 16 ablution blocks, including improvements to the existing day rooms and associated bathroom and WC facilities (electrical work, and window/door replacements are not included in this tender).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02529333",
"name": "Aspect Group Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR3 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Palace Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02529333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lynsey.hall@eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01502523669"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083030-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-02T12:33:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c35b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 426609.51,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 511931.41
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083030-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083030-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T12:33:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02529333",
"name": "Aspect Group Services Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2685-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Romany Lane Ablution Block Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Romany Lane in Kessingland, is an occupied Romany Gypsy travellers site comprising 24 pitches of various sizes. East Suffolk Council is looking for a contractor to carry out refurbishment works to upgrade 16 ablution blocks, including improvements to the existing day rooms and associated bathroom and WC facilities (electrical work, and window/door replacements are not included in this tender).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02529333",
"name": "Aspect Group Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR3 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Palace Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02529333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lynsey.hall@eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01502523669"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074129-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T12:10:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c35b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2685-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 456000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 547200
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "40% Price and 60% Quality (divided into sub criteria as in the tender documents). Full details in the tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Romany Lane Ablution Block Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 456000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 547200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"description": "Invitation to Tender Part A, Invitation to Tender Part B, Document Checklist and Appendices A-J",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "074129-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074129-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T12:10:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Romany Lane in Kessingland, is an occupied Romany Gypsy travellers site comprising 24 pitches of various sizes. East Suffolk Council is looking for a contractor to carry out refurbishment works to upgrade 16 ablution blocks, including improvements to the existing day rooms and associated bathroom and WC facilities (electrical work, and window/door replacements are not included in this tender).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-19T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted through In-Tend. Address is https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067828-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T13:54:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c35b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2685-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 456000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 547200
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "40% Price and 60% Quality (divided into sub criteria as in the tender documents). Full details in the tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Romany Lane Ablution Block Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 456000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 547200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"description": "Invitation to Tender Part A, Invitation to Tender Part B, Document Checklist and Appendices A-J",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "067828-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067828-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T13:54:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Romany Lane in Kessingland, is an occupied Romany Gypsy travellers site comprising 24 pitches of various sizes. East Suffolk Council is looking for a contractor to carry out refurbishment works to upgrade 16 ablution blocks, including improvements to the existing day rooms and associated bathroom and WC facilities (electrical work, and window/door replacements are not included in this tender).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted through In-Tend. Address is https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062755-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T12:25:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c35b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2685-TEN-O",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 456000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 547200
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "40% Price and 60% Quality (divided into sub criteria as in the tender documents). Full details in the tender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262690",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment of run-down buildings"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Romany Lane Ablution Block Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 456000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 547200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"description": "Invitation to Tender Part A, Invitation to Tender Part B, Document Checklist and Appendices A-J",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "062755-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062755-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T12:25:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Romany Lane in Kessingland, is an occupied Romany Gypsy travellers site comprising 24 pitches of various sizes. East Suffolk Council is looking for a contractor to carry out refurbishment works to upgrade 16 ablution blocks, including improvements to the existing day rooms and associated bathroom and WC facilities (electrical work, and window/door replacements are not included in this tender).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-05T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted through In-Tend. Address is https://in-tendhost.co.uk/eastsuffolk/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}