Lot 1
Lot 1 covers the Short Term Life Support and Tenancy Skills
Award criteria
price
People seeking support may have mental health, substance misuse or physical health needs. Many will have experienced complex trauma and abuse whilst others may have histories of rough sleeping, relationship breakdown or offending. Wherever people may have come from and whatever their history,the service will work with each person as an individual, supporting them to address their needs, focusing on stability, building life skills, taking control and moving forwards with their lives. There are 3 Lots covering this area: • Lot 1 – Short Term Life Support & Tenancy Skills • Lot 2 – Young Parents • Lot 3 - Private Sector Housing Related Support Service
UK · UKD33 · UKD33
Lot 1 covers the Short Term Life Support and Tenancy Skills
Award criteria
price
Lot 2 covers the Young Parents service
Award criteria
price
Lot 3 covers the Private Sector Housing Related Support service
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 2 | Health and social work services | Not published |
| 3 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 11 | 5 median · 17.6 average (5 of 11 with a bid count) | 14 average (5 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,170 | 2 median · 53.5 average (789 of 2,170 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (1,025 of 2,170 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02bb81 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013326-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 14 2021 11:01:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jun 2021 | award, contract | 013326-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013326-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-14T12:01:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bb81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-521",
"name": "Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:511798-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "013326-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19408",
"name": "The Stepping Stone Project"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "013326-2021-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19409",
"name": "WHAG"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "013326-2021-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19410",
"name": "The Bond Board"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN501977",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract is for a 4 year term with the option to extend until 31 March 2026"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 1 covers the Short Term Life Support and Tenancy Skills",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract is for a 4 year term with the option to extend until 31 March 2026"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 2 covers the Young Parents service",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract is for a 4 year term with the option to extend until 31 March 2026"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 3 covers the Private Sector Housing Related Support service",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rochdale Preventative Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "People seeking support may have mental health, substance misuse or physical health needs. Many will have experienced complex trauma and abuse whilst others may have histories of rough sleeping, relationship breakdown or offending.\nWherever people may have come from and whatever their history,the service will work with each person as an individual, supporting them to address their needs, focusing on stability, building life skills, taking control and moving forwards with their lives.\nThere are 3 Lots covering this area:\n•\tLot 1 – Short Term Life Support & Tenancy Skills\n•\tLot 2 – Young Parents\n•\tLot 3 - Private Sector Housing Related Support Service",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-521",
"name": "Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Waterside House, Waterside Plaza"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rochdale.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.rochdale.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Lewis Sinkala",
"email": "lewis.sinkala@star-procurement.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1619121616"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19408",
"name": "The Stepping Stone Project",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Stepping Stone Project"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19409",
"name": "WHAG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WHAG"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19410",
"name": "The Bond Board",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Bond Board"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19411",
"name": "STAR Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Rochdale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STAR Procurement"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013326-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3061220,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013326-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "013326-2021-2",
"value": {
"amount": 976479.28,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013326-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "013326-2021-3",
"value": {
"amount": 373631.1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013326-2021-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013326-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-14T12:01:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bb81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-521",
"name": "Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:511798-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "013326-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19408",
"name": "The Stepping Stone Project"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "013326-2021-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19409",
"name": "WHAG"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "013326-2021-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19410",
"name": "The Bond Board"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN501977",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract is for a 4 year term with the option to extend until 31 March 2026"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 1 covers the Short Term Life Support and Tenancy Skills",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract is for a 4 year term with the option to extend until 31 March 2026"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 2 covers the Young Parents service",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract is for a 4 year term with the option to extend until 31 March 2026"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Lot 3 covers the Private Sector Housing Related Support service",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rochdale Preventative Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "People seeking support may have mental health, substance misuse or physical health needs. Many will have experienced complex trauma and abuse whilst others may have histories of rough sleeping, relationship breakdown or offending.\nWherever people may have come from and whatever their history,the service will work with each person as an individual, supporting them to address their needs, focusing on stability, building life skills, taking control and moving forwards with their lives.\nThere are 3 Lots covering this area:\n•\tLot 1 – Short Term Life Support & Tenancy Skills\n•\tLot 2 – Young Parents\n•\tLot 3 - Private Sector Housing Related Support Service",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-521",
"name": "Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Waterside House, Waterside Plaza"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rochdale.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.rochdale.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Lewis Sinkala",
"email": "lewis.sinkala@star-procurement.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1619121616"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19408",
"name": "The Stepping Stone Project",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Stepping Stone Project"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19409",
"name": "WHAG",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WHAG"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19410",
"name": "The Bond Board",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Bond Board"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19411",
"name": "STAR Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Rochdale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STAR Procurement"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013326-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3061220,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013326-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "013326-2021-2",
"value": {
"amount": 976479.28,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013326-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "013326-2021-3",
"value": {
"amount": 373631.1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013326-2021-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}