Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Newcastle City Council →
Services: • Operation of a Recovery Community Hub • Delivery of Structured Recovery Support • Delivery of Practical and Wraparound Support • Support with Employment and Training Opportunities • Delivery of Community Wellbeing and Engagement Activities
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ae62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053191-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 09:46:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053191-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053191-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T10:46:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07847240",
"name": "The Road to Recovery Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Road to recovery Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services:\n•\tOperation of a Recovery Community Hub\n•\tDelivery of Structured Recovery Support\n•\tDelivery of Practical and Wraparound Support\n• Support with Employment and Training Opportunities\n•\tDelivery of Community Wellbeing and Engagement Activities",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07847240",
"name": "The Road to Recovery Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 7JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45-51 George Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07847240",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@roadtorecoverytrust.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Road to Recovery Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 214095,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214095
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month options to extend subject to further guaranteed funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17285",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17285",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "053191-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053191-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T10:46:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Number and list of all partners/stakeholder involved in LERO collaboration and recovery delivery work",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Development and use of learning and development materials focussed on recovery, stigma reduction and lived experience",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Updates on stakeholder engagement, new relationships built, joint initiatives or strengthened referral pathways",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053191-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T10:46:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07847240",
"name": "The Road to Recovery Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae62",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Road to recovery Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services:\n•\tOperation of a Recovery Community Hub\n•\tDelivery of Structured Recovery Support\n•\tDelivery of Practical and Wraparound Support\n• Support with Employment and Training Opportunities\n•\tDelivery of Community Wellbeing and Engagement Activities",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07847240",
"name": "The Road to Recovery Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 7JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45-51 George Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07847240",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@roadtorecoverytrust.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Road to Recovery Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 214095,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214095
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month options to extend subject to further guaranteed funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17285",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17285",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "053191-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053191-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T10:46:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Number and list of all partners/stakeholder involved in LERO collaboration and recovery delivery work",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Development and use of learning and development materials focussed on recovery, stigma reduction and lived experience",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Updates on stakeholder engagement, new relationships built, joint initiatives or strengthened referral pathways",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}