Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Runnymede Borough Council →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Runnymede Borough Council invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to manufacture and install signage and waymarkers to an existing design at several of our open spaces.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0001 | Signs and related items | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Signs and related items (44423400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 3,298 | 5 median · 39.3 average (1,212 of 3,298 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (1,330 of 3,298 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 174 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 174 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 174 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05677e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043631-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 28 2025 16:04:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043631-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-08-15T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/ProjectManage/38570 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £85,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2025 | tender | 043631-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043631-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T17:04:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05677e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
"name": "Runnymede Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05677e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 101999
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 1 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Found in request for quotation document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44423400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signs and related items"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RMBC - AG - SANG Signage - Manufacture and Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/ProjectManage/38570",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "043631-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043631-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T17:04:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Runnymede Borough Council invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to manufacture and install signage and waymarkers to an existing design at several of our open spaces.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/ProjectManage/38570",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
"name": "Runnymede Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Addlestone",
"postalCode": "KT15 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBH-5756-NPJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@runnymede.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043631-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T17:04:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05677e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
"name": "Runnymede Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05677e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 101999
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 1 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Found in request for quotation document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44423400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signs and related items"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RMBC - AG - SANG Signage - Manufacture and Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/ProjectManage/38570",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "043631-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043631-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T17:04:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Runnymede Borough Council invites quotations from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to manufacture and install signage and waymarkers to an existing design at several of our open spaces.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/ProjectManage/38570",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBH-5756-NPJG",
"name": "Runnymede Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Addlestone",
"postalCode": "KT15 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBH-5756-NPJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@runnymede.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}