← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Riverside Roof Upgrade Works

Buyer: Herefordshire Council →

BuyerHerefordshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Roofing Upgrade Works JCT contract £5,758

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£5,758

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066e5f
Latest release ID024962-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 19 2026 09:48:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Mar 2026award, contract024962-2026
19 Mar 2026award, contract024946-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024962-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-19T09:48:51Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e5f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
    "name": "Herefordshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172374",
          "name": "S C Joseph Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e5f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Riverside Roof Upgrade Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Roofing Upgrade Works JCT contract £5,758",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
      "name": "Herefordshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172374",
      "name": "S C Joseph Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR1 3NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sandalwood, Nunnington"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "matt@scjoseph.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5758,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 6909.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-13583",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13583",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "024962-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024962-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-19T09:48:51Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Mar 2026 · 024962-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024962-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-19T09:48:51Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e5f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
    "name": "Herefordshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172374",
          "name": "S C Joseph Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e5f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Riverside Roof Upgrade Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Roofing Upgrade Works JCT contract £5,758",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
      "name": "Herefordshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172374",
      "name": "S C Joseph Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR1 3NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sandalwood, Nunnington"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "matt@scjoseph.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5758,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 6909.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-13583",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13583",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "024962-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024962-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-19T09:48:51Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Mar 2026 · 024946-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024946-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-19T09:37:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e5f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
    "name": "Herefordshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Riverside Roof Upgrade Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5758,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 6909.6
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024946-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024946-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-19T09:37:21Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172374",
          "name": "S C Joseph Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e5f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Riverside Roof Upgrade Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Roofing Upgrade Works Contract for £5,758 supplied with a JCT Contract with programme period of Spring 2026.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
      "name": "Herefordshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172374",
      "name": "S C Joseph Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR1 3NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sandalwood, Nunnington"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "matt@scjoseph.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}