TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

Riverside Green Recycled Plastic Fencing

goods
Below threshold - open competition
Fences
UK
Published value
£10,000
Submission deadline 30 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Banwell Parish Council: "Riverside Green Recycled Plastic Fencing". Published status: active. Published value: £10,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 30 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST. Published submission portal: www.banwellparishcouncil.gov.uk.
Contracting AuthorityBanwell Parish CouncilScope & CategoriesGOODS (1 lot)Submission Window
23d 13h left
30 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST
Submission GatewayLegal Basis & Regime2023/54 · Below threshold - open competitionEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£10,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Banwell Parish Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Banwell Parish Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
8Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
KOMPAN LIMITEDTop vendor: 100% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
KOMPAN LIMITED1 win£29,998
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBanwell Parish Council
Procedure methodBelow threshold - open competition
Procurement categorygoods
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNo
Legal basisUKPGA · 2023/54
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadline24 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST
Electronic submissionallowed
Submission languagesNot published
Published20 Aug 2026, 19:03 BST
Last source update20 Aug 2026, 19:03 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationFences
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e91b
How to participate
Submission methodNot published
Electronic submissionallowed
Clarification deadline24 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST
Submission languagesNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
E-Sourcing Portal
Submission instructions
Full tender documentation and submission instructions are available on the Banwell Parish Council website: https://www.banwellparishcouncil.gov.uk/news/riverside-green-fence-tender/ Completed tenders should be submitted electronically by email tender@banwellparishcouncil.gov.uk Tenders must be received by Midday 30th September 2026.
What is being bought
Banwell Parish Council is seeking quotations for the supply and delivery of approximately 200 metres of recycled plastic knee-high boundary fencing for Riverside Green, Banwell. The fencing should be approximately 600mm high and suitable for permanent external use in a public green space. The supply must include all posts, rails, brackets, fixings and other components required for installation. Installation will be arranged separately by the Parish Council and does not form part of this procurement. Full requirements and tender submission details are contained within the tender document.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £10,000
    20 Aug 2026, 19:03 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    20 Aug 2026, 19:03 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    20 Aug 2026, 19:03 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 30 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST
    20 Aug 2026, 19:03 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    20 Aug 2026, 19:03 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£10,000
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract period2 Nov 2026, 00:00 GMT — 26 Feb 2027, 23:59 GMT
    Eligibility
    SME eligible
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    20 Aug 2026, 19:03 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    30 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Banwell Parish Council

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PTGG-9248-MNWW
View buyer profile
  • Banwell Parish Council
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PTGG-9248-MNWW
    Banwell Youth & Community Centre, West Street, Banwell, UKK12, BS29 6DB, GB
    +441934820442
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published