Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ENVIRONMENT AGENCY →
Collaborative Agreement to support delivery of recommendations and priority actions from the River Ems 10 Year Restoration Plan across seven sites to enhance the river’s ecological health and build resilience against low flows and future environmental pressures.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064be7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020957-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 09 2026 14:36:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020957-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016121-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011650-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020957-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T14:36:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064be7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90722000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental rehabilitation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173959",
"name": "Western Sussex Rivers Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C32791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "River Ems Restoration Project Collaborative Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Collaborative Agreement to support delivery of recommendations and priority actions from the River Ems 10 Year Restoration Plan across seven sites to enhance the river’s ecological health and build resilience against low flows and future environmental pressures.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement facilitated via Defra group Commercial",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173959",
"name": "Western Sussex Rivers Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fittleworth",
"postalCode": "RH20 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walnut Tree Yard Lower St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wsrt.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "River Ems Restoration Project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73363
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "One option to extend for a further 12-month period until 31/03/2027."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One option to extend for a further 12-month period until 31/03/2027."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020957-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020957-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T14:36:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020957-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T14:36:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064be7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90722000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental rehabilitation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173959",
"name": "Western Sussex Rivers Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C32791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "River Ems Restoration Project Collaborative Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Collaborative Agreement to support delivery of recommendations and priority actions from the River Ems 10 Year Restoration Plan across seven sites to enhance the river’s ecological health and build resilience against low flows and future environmental pressures.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement facilitated via Defra group Commercial",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173959",
"name": "Western Sussex Rivers Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fittleworth",
"postalCode": "RH20 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walnut Tree Yard Lower St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wsrt.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "River Ems Restoration Project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73363
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "One option to extend for a further 12-month period until 31/03/2027."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One option to extend for a further 12-month period until 31/03/2027."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020957-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020957-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T14:36:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016121-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T14:26:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064be7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90722000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental rehabilitation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "River Ems Restoration Project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73363
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "One option to extend for a further 12-month period until 31/03/2027."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One option to extend for a further 12-month period until 31/03/2027."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016121-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016121-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T14:26:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173959",
"name": "Western Sussex Rivers Trust"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C32791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "River Ems Restoration Project Collaborative Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Collaborative Agreement to support delivery of recommendations and priority actions from the River Ems 10 Year Restoration Plan across seven sites to enhance the river’s ecological health and build resilience against low flows and future environmental pressures.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement facilitated via Defra group Commercial",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173959",
"name": "Western Sussex Rivers Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fittleworth",
"postalCode": "RH20 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walnut Tree Yard Lower St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wsrt.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011650-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T09:41:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064be7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90722000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental rehabilitation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "River Ems Restoration Project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73363
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "One option to extend for a further 12-month period until 31/03/2027."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Agreement may be extended under a written variation using the process set out in Clause 23 of the Agreement, for a further 12-month period until 31/03/2027."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011650-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011650-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T09:41:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173959",
"name": "Western Sussex Rivers Trust"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C32791",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "River Ems Restoration Project Collaborative Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Collaborative Agreement to support delivery of recommendations and priority actions from the River Ems 10 Year Restoration Plan across seven sites to enhance the river’s ecological health and build resilience against low flows and future environmental pressures.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"name": "ENVIRONMENT AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWW-1475-NYLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement facilitated via Defra group Commercial",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173959",
"name": "Western Sussex Rivers Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fittleworth",
"postalCode": "RH20 1JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walnut Tree Yard Lower St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@wsrt.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}