Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
The London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine (LSHTM) is renowned for its research, postgraduate studies, and continuing education in public and global health. We have approximately 1,000 staff members and student travellers who travel to locations all over the world each year. Health and Safety is fundamental to LSHTM, as they ensure the safety and well-being of our Staff and Students. Our Health and Safety team needs to easily determine which country or region our staff and students are in in the event of an emergency. As a result, we need a platform that aids in coordinating international and offsite travel, activities, and emergency responses. Since 2018, Safeture by Securewest has supplied our risk management app, which is instrumental in ensuring the safety and security of LSHTM employees during their travels. • The app sends real-time alerts about risks such as natural disasters, political unrest, and health advisories. • Helps staff stay informed and take necessary precautions to ensure safety. • Includes live SOS function and alerts, with direct contact with a 24-hour response centre. • Enables passive and live tracking of employees’ locations and provides updates for a quick response during emergencies. • Offers valuable information on local health risks, vaccination requirements, and safety tips. • Keeps travellers prepared and reduces health-related risks. • Facilitates seamless communication, ensuring critical information is promptly shared. • Assists in assessing risks before travel and aids in planning with contingency measures. • Enhances employees’ travel experience by ensuring safety and peace of mind.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f908 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042483-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 23 2025 15:00:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042483-2025 |
| 14 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 015044-2025 |
| 26 Mar 2025 | tender | 011360-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042483-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-23T16:00:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f908",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of application software"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Risk Management App",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042483-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042483-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T16:00:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRBJ-8324-NLGX",
"name": "Castor Vali Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSHTM-2025-030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Risk Management App",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine (LSHTM) is renowned for its research, postgraduate studies, and continuing education in public and global health. We have approximately 1,000 staff members and student travellers who travel to locations all over the world each year. Health and Safety is fundamental to LSHTM, as they ensure the safety and well-being of our Staff and Students. Our Health and Safety team needs to easily determine which country or region our staff and students are in in the event of an emergency. As a result, we need a platform that aids in coordinating international and offsite travel, activities, and emergency responses. Since 2018, Safeture by Securewest has supplied our risk management app, which is instrumental in ensuring the safety and security of LSHTM employees during their travels. • The app sends real-time alerts about risks such as natural disasters, political unrest, and health advisories. • Helps staff stay informed and take necessary precautions to ensure safety. • Includes live SOS function and alerts, with direct contact with a 24-hour response centre. • Enables passive and live tracking of employees’ locations and provides updates for a quick response during emergencies. • Offers valuable information on local health risks, vaccination requirements, and safety tips. • Keeps travellers prepared and reduces health-related risks. • Facilitates seamless communication, ensuring critical information is promptly shared. • Assists in assessing risks before travel and aids in planning with contingency measures. • Enhances employees’ travel experience by ensuring safety and peace of mind.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lshtm.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Goodchild",
"email": "sian.goodchild@lshtm.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRBJ-8324-NLGX",
"name": "Castor Vali Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Davidson House, Forbury Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRBJ-8324-NLGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophia Zhang",
"email": "sophia.zhang@castorvali.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042483-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-23T16:00:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f908",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of application software"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Risk Management App",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042483-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042483-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T16:00:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRBJ-8324-NLGX",
"name": "Castor Vali Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSHTM-2025-030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Risk Management App",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine (LSHTM) is renowned for its research, postgraduate studies, and continuing education in public and global health. We have approximately 1,000 staff members and student travellers who travel to locations all over the world each year. Health and Safety is fundamental to LSHTM, as they ensure the safety and well-being of our Staff and Students. Our Health and Safety team needs to easily determine which country or region our staff and students are in in the event of an emergency. As a result, we need a platform that aids in coordinating international and offsite travel, activities, and emergency responses. Since 2018, Safeture by Securewest has supplied our risk management app, which is instrumental in ensuring the safety and security of LSHTM employees during their travels. • The app sends real-time alerts about risks such as natural disasters, political unrest, and health advisories. • Helps staff stay informed and take necessary precautions to ensure safety. • Includes live SOS function and alerts, with direct contact with a 24-hour response centre. • Enables passive and live tracking of employees’ locations and provides updates for a quick response during emergencies. • Offers valuable information on local health risks, vaccination requirements, and safety tips. • Keeps travellers prepared and reduces health-related risks. • Facilitates seamless communication, ensuring critical information is promptly shared. • Assists in assessing risks before travel and aids in planning with contingency measures. • Enhances employees’ travel experience by ensuring safety and peace of mind.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lshtm.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Goodchild",
"email": "sian.goodchild@lshtm.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRBJ-8324-NLGX",
"name": "Castor Vali Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 3EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Davidson House, Forbury Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRBJ-8324-NLGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophia Zhang",
"email": "sophia.zhang@castorvali.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015044-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-14T15:45:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f908",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": []
},
"tender": {
"id": "LSHTM-2025-030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2X 12 Months option to extend"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% Quality 30% Cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
},
{
"id": "72212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of application software"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Risk Management App",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015044-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015044-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-14T15:45:11+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "015044-2025",
"description": "Deadline for tender submissions has been extended. Closing date is now 29th April 2025."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine (LSHTM) is renowned for its research, postgraduate studies, and continuing education in public and global health. We have approximately 1,000 staff members and student travellers who travel to locations all over the world each year. Health and Safety is fundamental to LSHTM, as they ensure the safety and well-being of our Staff and Students. Our Health and Safety team needs to easily determine which country or region our staff and students are in in the event of an emergency. As a result, we need a platform that aids in coordinating international and offsite travel, activities, and emergency responses. Since 2018, Safeture by Securewest has supplied our risk management app, which is instrumental in ensuring the safety and security of LSHTM employees during their travels. • The app sends real-time alerts about risks such as natural disasters, political unrest, and health advisories. • Helps staff stay informed and take necessary precautions to ensure safety. • Includes live SOS function and alerts, with direct contact with a 24-hour response centre. • Enables passive and live tracking of employees’ locations and provides updates for a quick response during emergencies. • Offers valuable information on local health risks, vaccination requirements, and safety tips. • Keeps travellers prepared and reduces health-related risks. • Facilitates seamless communication, ensuring critical information is promptly shared. • Assists in assessing risks before travel and aids in planning with contingency measures. • Enhances employees’ travel experience by ensuring safety and peace of mind.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-29T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-15T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=92338&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lshtm.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Goodchild",
"email": "sian.goodchild@lshtm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02076368636"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011360-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-26T15:12:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f908",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": []
},
"tender": {
"id": "LSHTM-2025-030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2X 12 Months option to extend"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% Quality 30% Cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
},
{
"id": "72212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of application software"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Risk Management App",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-26T15:12:02Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine (LSHTM) is renowned for its research, postgraduate studies, and continuing education in public and global health. We have approximately 1,000 staff members and student travellers who travel to locations all over the world each year. Health and Safety is fundamental to LSHTM, as they ensure the safety and well-being of our Staff and Students. Our Health and Safety team needs to easily determine which country or region our staff and students are in in the event of an emergency. As a result, we need a platform that aids in coordinating international and offsite travel, activities, and emergency responses. Since 2018, Safeture by Securewest has supplied our risk management app, which is instrumental in ensuring the safety and security of LSHTM employees during their travels. • The app sends real-time alerts about risks such as natural disasters, political unrest, and health advisories. • Helps staff stay informed and take necessary precautions to ensure safety. • Includes live SOS function and alerts, with direct contact with a 24-hour response centre. • Enables passive and live tracking of employees’ locations and provides updates for a quick response during emergencies. • Offers valuable information on local health risks, vaccination requirements, and safety tips. • Keeps travellers prepared and reduces health-related risks. • Facilitates seamless communication, ensuring critical information is promptly shared. • Assists in assessing risks before travel and aids in planning with contingency measures. • Enhances employees’ travel experience by ensuring safety and peace of mind.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-22T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-07T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=92338&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lshtm.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Goodchild",
"email": "sian.goodchild@lshtm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02076368636"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}