← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Rightmove Bulk Data Subscription 2026-2027

Buyer: HMRC Valuation Office →

BuyerHMRC Valuation Office
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Awarded contract - this means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier and is being published for transparency purposes only. The contract is for the supply of a Rightmove Property Bulk Data Subscription, in support of the HVCTS (High Value Council Tax Surcharge) programme.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Rightmove Bulk Data Subscription 2026-2027

Statusactive
Value£93,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067087
Latest release ID033239-2026
Latest release timestampMon Apr 13 2026 11:29:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Apr 2026award, contract033239-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033239-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-13T12:29:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067087",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
    "name": "Valuation Office Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03997679",
          "name": "RIGHTMOVE GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "VOA/2025/051",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Rightmove Bulk Data Subscription 2026-2027",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Awarded contract - this means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier and is being published for transparency purposes only.\nThe contract is for the supply of a Rightmove Property Bulk Data Subscription, in support of the HVCTS (High Value Council Tax Surcharge) programme.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
      "name": "Valuation Office Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/district-valuer-services-dvs",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@voa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03997679",
      "name": "RIGHTMOVE GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK7 8LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Caldecotte Lake Business Park Caldecotte Lake Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rightmove.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03997679",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "daniel.morgan@rightmove.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Rightmove Bulk Data Subscription 2026-2027",
      "value": {
        "amount": 93000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 111600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033239-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033239-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-13T12:29:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Apr 2026 · 033239-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033239-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-13T12:29:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067087",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
    "name": "Valuation Office Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03997679",
          "name": "RIGHTMOVE GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "VOA/2025/051",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Rightmove Bulk Data Subscription 2026-2027",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Awarded contract - this means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier and is being published for transparency purposes only.\nThe contract is for the supply of a Rightmove Property Bulk Data Subscription, in support of the HVCTS (High Value Council Tax Surcharge) programme.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
      "name": "Valuation Office Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/district-valuer-services-dvs",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLBJ-4721-TQQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@voa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03997679",
      "name": "RIGHTMOVE GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK7 8LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Caldecotte Lake Business Park Caldecotte Lake Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rightmove.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03997679",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "daniel.morgan@rightmove.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Rightmove Bulk Data Subscription 2026-2027",
      "value": {
        "amount": 93000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 111600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033239-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033239-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-13T12:29:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}