Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000545-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-01-08T15:26:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e44e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-87877",
"name": "Ridgeway Education Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000545-2024-Ridgeway Education Trust-1",
"title": "Management Information System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101919",
"name": "Arbor Education Partners Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10264",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months. Meaning a maximum contract length of five years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Ridgeway Education Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a Management Information System. The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 01 April 2024.The deadline for SQ submissions via the In-Tend system is 17:00 on 21 August 2023The deadline for ITT submissions via the In-Tend system will be 17:00 on 23 October 2023.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be accepted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via the in-tend portal. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ridgeway Education Trust - Management Information System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Ridgeway Education Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a MIS System.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 01 April 2024The deadline for SQ submissions via the In-Tend system is 17:00 on 21 August 2023The deadline for ITT submissions via the In-Tend system will be 17:00 on 23 October 2023.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be accepted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via the in-tend portal.",
"reviewDetails": "Ridgeway Education Trust incorporated a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which was for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provided time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87877",
"name": "Ridgeway Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": " Didcot, Oxon",
"postalCode": "OX11 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Didcot Girls’ School, Manor Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ridgewayeducationtrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ridgeway Education Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Robinson-Pus",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101919",
"name": "Arbor Education Partners Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor Hylo 103, 105 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://arbor-education.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arbor Education Partners Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000545-2024-Ridgeway Education Trust-1",
"title": "Management Information System",
"value": {
"amount": 296580.46,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000545-2024-Ridgeway Education Trust-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Jan 2024 · 000545-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "000545-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-01-08T15:26:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e44e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-87877",
"name": "Ridgeway Education Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000545-2024-Ridgeway Education Trust-1",
"title": "Management Information System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101919",
"name": "Arbor Education Partners Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10264",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months. Meaning a maximum contract length of five years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Ridgeway Education Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a Management Information System. The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 01 April 2024.The deadline for SQ submissions via the In-Tend system is 17:00 on 21 August 2023The deadline for ITT submissions via the In-Tend system will be 17:00 on 23 October 2023.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be accepted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via the in-tend portal. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ridgeway Education Trust - Management Information System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Ridgeway Education Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a MIS System.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 01 April 2024The deadline for SQ submissions via the In-Tend system is 17:00 on 21 August 2023The deadline for ITT submissions via the In-Tend system will be 17:00 on 23 October 2023.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be accepted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via the in-tend portal.",
"reviewDetails": "Ridgeway Education Trust incorporated a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which was for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provided time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87877",
"name": "Ridgeway Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": " Didcot, Oxon",
"postalCode": "OX11 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Didcot Girls’ School, Manor Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ridgewayeducationtrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ridgeway Education Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Robinson-Pus",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101919",
"name": "Arbor Education Partners Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor Hylo 103, 105 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://arbor-education.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arbor Education Partners Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000545-2024-Ridgeway Education Trust-1",
"title": "Management Information System",
"value": {
"amount": 296580.46,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000545-2024-Ridgeway Education Trust-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Jul 2023 · 021125-2023 · tender
{
"id": "021125-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-21T14:03:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e44e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-87877",
"name": "Ridgeway Education Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10264",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 275000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months. Meaning a maximum contract length of five years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Ridgeway Education Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a Management Information System. The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 01 April 2024.The deadline for SQ submissions via the In-Tend system is 17:00 on 21 August 2023The deadline for ITT submissions via the In-Tend system will be 17:00 on 23 October 2023.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be accepted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via the in-tend portal. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Objective criteria is detailed in the tender document.A maximum of five suppliers will be taken forward to the Invitation to Tender stage of the process. Where less than five suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the Invitation to Tender stage. Where more than five suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the Invitation to Tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "48810000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems"
},
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ridgeway Education Trust - Management Information System",
"value": {
"amount": 275000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Further notices will be published in 2026, 2027 or 2028"
},
"description": "Ridgeway Education Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a MIS System.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 01 April 2024The deadline for SQ submissions via the In-Tend system is 17:00 on 21 August 2023The deadline for ITT submissions via the In-Tend system will be 17:00 on 23 October 2023.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be accepted.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via the in-tend portal.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Ridgeway Education Trust will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87877",
"name": "Ridgeway Education Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": " Didcot, Oxon",
"postalCode": "OX11 7AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "c/o Didcot Girls’ School, Manor Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ridgewayeducationtrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ridgeway Education Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"name": "Maria Robinson-Pus",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}