← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

RHUL-26040 Refurbishment of the Accessibility Ramp to Founders North

Buyer: Royal Holloway and Bedford New College →

BuyerRoyal Holloway and Bedford New College
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Awarded to Tri Project Construction Limited following request for quotations for refurbishment of the accessibility ramp serving the Founder's Building North Tower.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£62,278

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d7f9
Latest release ID072327-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 30 2026 14:49:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Jul 2026award, contract072327-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "072327-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-30T15:49:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7f9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
    "name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10049628",
          "name": "TRI PROJECT CONSTRUCTION LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RHUL-26040",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "RHUL-26040 Refurbishment of the Accessibility Ramp to Founders North",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Awarded to Tri Project Construction Limited following request for quotations for refurbishment of the accessibility ramp serving the Founder's Building North Tower.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
      "name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Egham",
        "postalCode": "TW20 0EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Holloway University of London, Egham Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000823",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@rhul.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRVY-6462-QBVG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10049628",
      "name": "TRI PROJECT CONSTRUCTION LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Godstone",
        "postalCode": "RH9 8DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "126 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10049628",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "asif@tpconstruction.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMVB-1981-JYLD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 62278,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 74733
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072327-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072327-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-30T15:49:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jul 2026 · 072327-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "072327-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-30T15:49:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7f9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
    "name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10049628",
          "name": "TRI PROJECT CONSTRUCTION LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RHUL-26040",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "RHUL-26040 Refurbishment of the Accessibility Ramp to Founders North",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Awarded to Tri Project Construction Limited following request for quotations for refurbishment of the accessibility ramp serving the Founder's Building North Tower.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
      "name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Egham",
        "postalCode": "TW20 0EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Holloway University of London, Egham Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000823",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@rhul.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRVY-6462-QBVG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10049628",
      "name": "TRI PROJECT CONSTRUCTION LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Godstone",
        "postalCode": "RH9 8DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "126 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10049628",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "asif@tpconstruction.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMVB-1981-JYLD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 62278,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 74733
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072327-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072327-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-30T15:49:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}