Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Awarded to LST Projects Ltd for Building refresh projects via a closed competition
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0594d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054250-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 05 2025 11:17:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054250-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054250-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T12:17:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159993",
"name": "LST Projects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RHUL-25061",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RHUL-25061 Building Refresh Projects",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Awarded to LST Projects Ltd for Building refresh projects via a closed competition",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 0EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Holloway University of London, Egham Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000823",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rhul.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVY-6462-QBVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04653580",
"name": "RIDER LEVETT BUCKNALL UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 2BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Colmore Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://rlb.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04653580",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Ran a Closed Competition on behalf of RHUL",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@uk.rlb.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNZ-9919-BWGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159993",
"name": "LST Projects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seymour House, Mayflower Close,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lstprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2124368,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2549242
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054250-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054250-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T12:17:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054250-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T12:17:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159993",
"name": "LST Projects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RHUL-25061",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RHUL-25061 Building Refresh Projects",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Awarded to LST Projects Ltd for Building refresh projects via a closed competition",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 0EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Holloway University of London, Egham Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000823",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rhul.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVY-6462-QBVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04653580",
"name": "RIDER LEVETT BUCKNALL UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 2BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Colmore Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://rlb.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04653580",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Ran a Closed Competition on behalf of RHUL",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@uk.rlb.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNZ-9919-BWGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159993",
"name": "LST Projects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seymour House, Mayflower Close,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lstprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2124368,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2549242
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054250-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054250-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T12:17:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}