Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
This procurement relates to the supply of specialist RF (radio‑frequency) electronic modules required for development and operational use within NPL's PFE (Phase and Frequency Evaluation) system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065820 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015227-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 13:23:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015227-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015227-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T13:23:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065820",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174908",
"name": "Intermodulation Products AB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00016965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RFSoC Extension and Wide‑Band Module Components for PFE System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement relates to the supply of specialist RF (radio‑frequency) electronic modules required for development and operational use within NPL's PFE (Phase and Frequency Evaluation) system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174908",
"name": "Intermodulation Products AB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE",
"country": "SE",
"locality": "Sweden",
"postalCode": "823 93",
"countryName": "Sweden",
"streetAddress": "Landa Landavägen 4193"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@intermod.pro"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28500,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 28500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015227-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015227-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T13:23:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015227-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T13:23:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065820",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174908",
"name": "Intermodulation Products AB"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00016965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RFSoC Extension and Wide‑Band Module Components for PFE System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement relates to the supply of specialist RF (radio‑frequency) electronic modules required for development and operational use within NPL's PFE (Phase and Frequency Evaluation) system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174908",
"name": "Intermodulation Products AB",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE",
"country": "SE",
"locality": "Sweden",
"postalCode": "823 93",
"countryName": "Sweden",
"streetAddress": "Landa Landavägen 4193"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@intermod.pro"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28500,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 28500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015227-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015227-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T13:23:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}