Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
As per RFQ Documentation — As per RFQ Documentation (80%)
As per RFQ Documentation — As per RFQ Documentation (20%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Working in partnership with Newry & Mourne Museum, this project aims to bring together community members of all ages to explore the history, craft, and contemporary relevance of whitework. Through talks, demonstrations, heritage site visits, hands-on stitching sessions, and shared storytelling, participants will gain insight into the lives of the embroiderers who came before them. The project will also support participants to develop their own technical skills, culminating in a collaborative embroidery piece that reflects both historical influences and personal narratives. Ultimately, the programme seeks to increase awareness and appreciation of whitework and flowering in the Mournes, highlight the historical role of women in local textile industries, and provide 15 hours of meaningful engagement for a minimum of 20 participants.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
As per RFQ Documentation — As per RFQ Documentation (80%)
As per RFQ Documentation — As per RFQ Documentation (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recreational, cultural and sporting services, Education and training services, Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 4,211 | 2 median · 32 average (1,869 of 4,211 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (2,029 of 4,211 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 62 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,604 | 1 median · 20.8 average (909 of 1,604 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (989 of 1,604 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 56 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060ab5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005154-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 10:42:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005154-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-18T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-13T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £8,099 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | tender | 005154-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005154-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T10:42:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ab5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8099.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9718.94
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per RFQ Documentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per RFQ Documentation"
},
{
"name": "As per RFQ Documentation",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per RFQ Documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFQ2025/51 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS “Thriving Together” PEACEPLUS 3.7 Whitework and Flowering in the Mournes",
"value": {
"amount": 8099.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9718.94
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005154-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005154-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T10:42:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Working in partnership with Newry & Mourne Museum, this project aims to bring together community members of all ages to explore the history, craft, and contemporary relevance of whitework. Through talks, demonstrations, heritage site visits, hands-on stitching sessions, and shared storytelling, participants will gain insight into the lives of the embroiderers who came before them. The project will also support participants to develop their own technical skills, culminating in a collaborative embroidery piece that reflects both historical influences and personal narratives.\nUltimately, the programme seeks to increase awareness and appreciation of whitework and flowering in the Mournes, highlight the historical role of women in local textile industries, and provide 15 hours of meaningful engagement for a minimum of 20 participants.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT35 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "O' Hagan House, Monaghan Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adrian Doyle",
"email": "adrian.doyle@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374253"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005154-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-21T10:42:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ab5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8099.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9718.94
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per RFQ Documentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per RFQ Documentation"
},
{
"name": "As per RFQ Documentation",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per RFQ Documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFQ2025/51 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS “Thriving Together” PEACEPLUS 3.7 Whitework and Flowering in the Mournes",
"value": {
"amount": 8099.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9718.94
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005154-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005154-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T10:42:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Working in partnership with Newry & Mourne Museum, this project aims to bring together community members of all ages to explore the history, craft, and contemporary relevance of whitework. Through talks, demonstrations, heritage site visits, hands-on stitching sessions, and shared storytelling, participants will gain insight into the lives of the embroiderers who came before them. The project will also support participants to develop their own technical skills, culminating in a collaborative embroidery piece that reflects both historical influences and personal narratives.\nUltimately, the programme seeks to increase awareness and appreciation of whitework and flowering in the Mournes, highlight the historical role of women in local textile industries, and provide 15 hours of meaningful engagement for a minimum of 20 participants.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT35 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "O' Hagan House, Monaghan Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adrian Doyle",
"email": "adrian.doyle@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374253"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}