Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Fylde Borough Council →
Supply of skips across a number of site in Fylde & removal/disposal of waste.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056153 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040969-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 17 2025 13:07:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040969-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040969-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T14:07:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056153",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBR-2477-NMDN",
"name": "Fylde Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34142200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Skip loaders"
},
{
"id": "44613700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse skips"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154924",
"name": "Blackpool Skip Hire Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RFQ for the provision of skip hire services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of skips across a number of site in Fylde & removal/disposal of waste.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBR-2477-NMDN",
"name": "Fylde Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lytham St Annes",
"postalCode": "FY8 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fylde Council The Town Hall St Annes Road West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBR-2477-NMDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.camm@fylde.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154924",
"name": "Blackpool Skip Hire Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY5 1AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Rossall Road Thornton-Cleveleys Lancashire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kenny@skipsinblackpool.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Skip Hire Services",
"value": {
"amount": 159810,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 191772
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040969-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040969-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T14:07:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040969-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T14:07:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056153",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBR-2477-NMDN",
"name": "Fylde Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34142200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Skip loaders"
},
{
"id": "44613700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse skips"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154924",
"name": "Blackpool Skip Hire Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RFQ for the provision of skip hire services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of skips across a number of site in Fylde & removal/disposal of waste.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBR-2477-NMDN",
"name": "Fylde Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lytham St Annes",
"postalCode": "FY8 1LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fylde Council The Town Hall St Annes Road West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBR-2477-NMDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.camm@fylde.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154924",
"name": "Blackpool Skip Hire Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY5 1AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Rossall Road Thornton-Cleveleys Lancashire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kenny@skipsinblackpool.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Skip Hire Services",
"value": {
"amount": 159810,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 191772
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040969-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040969-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T14:07:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}