Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
As per RFQ Documentation — As per RFQ Documentation (20%)
As per RFQ Documentation — As per RFQ Documentation (80%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Competent suppliers are invited to tender for the design and delivery of a culturally focused integration programme centred on shared culinary experiences. This project will engage participants from minority ethnic and local communities across the Newry, Mourne and Down area through interactive cooking workshops, cultural storytelling, and guided visits to local food suppliers. Participants will work alongside local home cooks from diverse backgrounds to prepare traditional dishes while exploring the cultures, experiences, and stories behind them. The programme will promote intercultural understanding, challenge stereotypes, and encourage discussions on inclusion.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
As per RFQ Documentation — As per RFQ Documentation (20%)
As per RFQ Documentation — As per RFQ Documentation (80%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services, Recreational, cultural and sporting services, Education and training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 1,671 | 3 median · 57.4 average (382 of 1,671 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (406 of 1,671 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 62 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 439 | 2 median · 38.7 average (101 of 439 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (115 of 439 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 82 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c76b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064670-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 11:36:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064670-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-06T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-30T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £10,154 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | tender | 064670-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064670-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T12:36:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c76b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18207",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10153.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12184.34
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per RFQ Documentation",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per RFQ Documentation"
},
{
"name": "As per RFQ Documentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per RFQ Documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFQ 2026/20 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS “Thriving Together” - PEACEPLUS 3.2 Food and Friendship Culinary Exchange",
"value": {
"amount": 10153.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12184.34
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064670-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064670-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T12:36:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competent suppliers are invited to tender for the design and delivery of a culturally focused integration programme centred on shared culinary experiences. This project will engage participants from minority ethnic and local communities across the Newry, Mourne and Down area through interactive cooking workshops, cultural storytelling, and guided visits to local food suppliers.\nParticipants will work alongside local home cooks from diverse backgrounds to prepare traditional dishes while exploring the cultures, experiences, and stories behind them. The programme will promote intercultural understanding, challenge stereotypes, and encourage discussions on inclusion.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Rampart Road, Greenbank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seamus McGeoghegan",
"email": "seamus.mcgeoghegan@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374842"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064670-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T12:36:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c76b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18207",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10153.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12184.34
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per RFQ Documentation",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per RFQ Documentation"
},
{
"name": "As per RFQ Documentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per RFQ Documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFQ 2026/20 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS “Thriving Together” - PEACEPLUS 3.2 Food and Friendship Culinary Exchange",
"value": {
"amount": 10153.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12184.34
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064670-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064670-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T12:36:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Competent suppliers are invited to tender for the design and delivery of a culturally focused integration programme centred on shared culinary experiences. This project will engage participants from minority ethnic and local communities across the Newry, Mourne and Down area through interactive cooking workshops, cultural storytelling, and guided visits to local food suppliers.\nParticipants will work alongside local home cooks from diverse backgrounds to prepare traditional dishes while exploring the cultures, experiences, and stories behind them. The programme will promote intercultural understanding, challenge stereotypes, and encourage discussions on inclusion.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Rampart Road, Greenbank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Seamus McGeoghegan",
"email": "seamus.mcgeoghegan@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03301374842"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}