Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Project Specific Questions — Project Specific Questions (80%)
Cost — Cost (20%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Newry Mourne & Down District Council’s PEACEPLUS Action Plan includes the delivery of Collaborative Interaction Programmes under Strand 2 – Thriving and Peaceful Communities. Strand 2 focuses on eight identified priority projects encompassing a broad range of initiatives focused on capacity building, leadership development, cross community relationship building interaction and engagement, social and emotional support, events and festivals and community justice interventions. Competent Consultancy companies are hereby invited to tender to design, develop and deliver a Cultural Programme “Rowallane People & Places” exploring and celebrating the people, places, and traditions of the Rowallane area, looking at elements of history and culture and how these are connected across communities.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Project Specific Questions — Project Specific Questions (80%)
Cost — Cost (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services, Recreational, cultural and sporting services, Education and training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 2,494 | 3 median · 40.5 average (800 of 2,494 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (889 of 2,494 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 62 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 724 | 1 median · 20.3 average (268 of 724 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (305 of 724 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 115 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06853e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044854-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 15 2026 10:54:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044854-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-29T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-22T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £19,545 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 044854-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | tender | 035164-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044854-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T11:54:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06853e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17618",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19545.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23454.48
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Project Specific Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Project Specific Questions"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFQ 2026/05 - PEACEPLUS Cultural Programme - Rowallane People Places",
"value": {
"amount": 19545.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23454.48
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044854-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044854-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T11:54:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newry Mourne & Down District Council’s PEACEPLUS Action Plan includes the delivery of Collaborative Interaction Programmes under Strand 2 – Thriving and Peaceful Communities. Strand 2 focuses on eight identified priority projects encompassing a broad range of initiatives focused on capacity building, leadership development, cross community relationship building interaction and engagement, social and emotional support, events and festivals and community justice interventions.\nCompetent Consultancy companies are hereby invited to tender to design, develop and deliver a Cultural Programme “Rowallane People & Places” exploring and celebrating the people, places, and traditions of the Rowallane area, looking at elements of history and culture and how these are connected across communities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Rampart Road, Greenbank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Timothy Ervine",
"email": "timothy.ervine@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03001374000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044854-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T11:54:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06853e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17618",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19545.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23454.48
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Project Specific Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Project Specific Questions"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFQ 2026/05 - PEACEPLUS Cultural Programme - Rowallane People Places",
"value": {
"amount": 19545.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23454.48
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044854-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044854-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T11:54:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newry Mourne & Down District Council’s PEACEPLUS Action Plan includes the delivery of Collaborative Interaction Programmes under Strand 2 – Thriving and Peaceful Communities. Strand 2 focuses on eight identified priority projects encompassing a broad range of initiatives focused on capacity building, leadership development, cross community relationship building interaction and engagement, social and emotional support, events and festivals and community justice interventions.\nCompetent Consultancy companies are hereby invited to tender to design, develop and deliver a Cultural Programme “Rowallane People & Places” exploring and celebrating the people, places, and traditions of the Rowallane area, looking at elements of history and culture and how these are connected across communities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Rampart Road, Greenbank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Timothy Ervine",
"email": "timothy.ervine@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03001374000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035164-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T12:42:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06853e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17618",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19545.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23454.48
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Project Specific Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Project Specific Questions"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFQ 2026/05 - PEACEPLUS Cultural Programme - Rowallane People Places",
"value": {
"amount": 19545.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23454.48
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035164-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035164-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T12:42:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newry Mourne & Down District Council’s PEACEPLUS Action Plan includes the delivery of Collaborative Interaction Programmes under Strand 2 – Thriving and Peaceful Communities. Strand 2 focuses on eight identified priority projects encompassing a broad range of initiatives focused on capacity building, leadership development, cross community relationship building interaction and engagement, social and emotional support, events and festivals and community justice interventions.\nCompetent Consultancy companies are hereby invited to tender to design, develop and deliver a Cultural Programme “Rowallane People & Places” exploring and celebrating the people, places, and traditions of the Rowallane area, looking at elements of history and culture and how these are connected across communities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Rampart Road, Greenbank Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Timothy Ervine",
"email": "timothy.ervine@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03001374000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}