Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Project Specific Questions — Project Specific Questions (80%)
Cost — Cost (20%)
View official notice ↗Official source
The PEACEPLUS programme comprises six themes and encompasses 22 investment areas. Strand 3 focuses on cultural diversity and in increasing understanding of and respect for cultural identities. Alongside a dedicated Social Inclusion Officer responsible for the development and monitoring of relationships and needs of minority and newcomer communities (incl. Traveller community). The Newry, Mourne & Down District Council (NMDDC) Action Plan ‘Thriving Together’ has been developed by the PEACEPLUS Partnership, utilising a co-design approach involving comprehensive engagement with the local community and other key stakeholders including statutory providers, public bodies, businesses, and Council DEA (District Electoral Area) Forums. This is a programme that explores the historical and contemporary experiences of migration for work and refuge across the UK and Ireland. Through museum visits, film and theatre screenings, guest speakers, and facilitated discussions, participants will reflect
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Project Specific Questions — Project Specific Questions (80%)
Cost — Cost (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education and training services, Recreational, cultural and sporting services, Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 2,537 | 3 median · 39.9 average (821 of 2,537 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (910 of 2,537 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 62 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 735 | 1 median · 20 average (274 of 735 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (311 of 735 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 55 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0671ef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035567-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 10:57:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035567-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-05T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-28T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £7,525 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 035567-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | tender | 026478-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035567-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T11:57:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7524.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9029.96
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Project Specific Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Project Specific Questions"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFQ 2025/71 - PEACEPLUS Home is a Journey Migration in Film and theatre",
"value": {
"amount": 7524.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9029.96
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035567-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035567-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T11:57:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The PEACEPLUS programme comprises six themes and encompasses 22 investment areas. Strand 3 focuses on cultural diversity and in increasing understanding of and respect for cultural identities. Alongside a dedicated Social Inclusion Officer responsible for the development and monitoring of relationships and needs of minority and newcomer communities (incl. Traveller community).\nThe Newry, Mourne & Down District Council (NMDDC) Action Plan ‘Thriving Together’ has been developed by the PEACEPLUS Partnership, utilising a co-design approach involving comprehensive engagement with the local community and other key stakeholders including statutory providers, public bodies, businesses, and Council DEA (District Electoral Area) Forums.\nThis is a programme that explores the historical and contemporary experiences of migration for work and refuge across the UK and Ireland. Through museum visits, film and theatre screenings, guest speakers, and facilitated discussions, participants will reflect",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT35 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "O' Hagan House, Monaghan Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Timothy Ervine",
"email": "timothy.ervine@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03001374000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035567-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T11:57:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7524.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9029.96
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Project Specific Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Project Specific Questions"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFQ 2025/71 - PEACEPLUS Home is a Journey Migration in Film and theatre",
"value": {
"amount": 7524.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9029.96
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035567-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035567-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T11:57:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The PEACEPLUS programme comprises six themes and encompasses 22 investment areas. Strand 3 focuses on cultural diversity and in increasing understanding of and respect for cultural identities. Alongside a dedicated Social Inclusion Officer responsible for the development and monitoring of relationships and needs of minority and newcomer communities (incl. Traveller community).\nThe Newry, Mourne & Down District Council (NMDDC) Action Plan ‘Thriving Together’ has been developed by the PEACEPLUS Partnership, utilising a co-design approach involving comprehensive engagement with the local community and other key stakeholders including statutory providers, public bodies, businesses, and Council DEA (District Electoral Area) Forums.\nThis is a programme that explores the historical and contemporary experiences of migration for work and refuge across the UK and Ireland. Through museum visits, film and theatre screenings, guest speakers, and facilitated discussions, participants will reflect",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT35 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "O' Hagan House, Monaghan Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Timothy Ervine",
"email": "timothy.ervine@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03001374000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026478-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T16:57:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7524.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9029.96
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Project Specific Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Project Specific Questions"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFQ 2025/71 - PEACEPLUS Home is a Journey Migration in Film and theatre",
"value": {
"amount": 7524.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9029.96
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026478-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026478-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T16:57:02Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The PEACEPLUS programme comprises six themes and encompasses 22 investment areas. Strand 3 focuses on cultural diversity and in increasing understanding of and respect for cultural identities. Alongside a dedicated Social Inclusion Officer responsible for the development and monitoring of relationships and needs of minority and newcomer communities (incl. Traveller community).\nThe Newry, Mourne & Down District Council (NMDDC) Action Plan ‘Thriving Together’ has been developed by the PEACEPLUS Partnership, utilising a co-design approach involving comprehensive engagement with the local community and other key stakeholders including statutory providers, public bodies, businesses, and Council DEA (District Electoral Area) Forums.\nThis is a programme that explores the historical and contemporary experiences of migration for work and refuge across the UK and Ireland. Through museum visits, film and theatre screenings, guest speakers, and facilitated discussions, participants will reflect",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD) ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT35 8DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "O' Hagan House, Monaghan Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Timothy Ervine",
"email": "timothy.ervine@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "03001374000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}