Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
RFL- MAINT7234 Acupulse Duo laser maintenance - Chase Farm Hospital
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e148 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076208-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 11:50:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076208-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076208-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T12:50:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e148",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMT-9686-GJMP",
"name": "Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02729626",
"name": "Boston Scientific"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C463804",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RFL- MAINT7234 Acupulse Duo laser maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RFL- MAINT7234 Acupulse Duo laser maintenance - Chase Farm Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMT-9686-GJMP",
"name": "Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW3 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pond St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalfree.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZMT-9686-GJMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MAINT7234 Acupulse Duo laser maintenance",
"email": "jane.west8@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02729626",
"name": "Boston Scientific",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Breakspear Park, Breakspear Way,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02729626",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ceservicecontracts@bsci.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RFL- MAINT7234 Acupulse Duo laser maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 39762,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47714.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2032-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076208-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076208-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T12:50:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076208-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T12:50:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e148",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMT-9686-GJMP",
"name": "Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02729626",
"name": "Boston Scientific"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C463804",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RFL- MAINT7234 Acupulse Duo laser maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RFL- MAINT7234 Acupulse Duo laser maintenance - Chase Farm Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMT-9686-GJMP",
"name": "Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW3 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pond St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalfree.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZMT-9686-GJMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MAINT7234 Acupulse Duo laser maintenance",
"email": "jane.west8@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02729626",
"name": "Boston Scientific",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Breakspear Park, Breakspear Way,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02729626",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ceservicecontracts@bsci.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RFL- MAINT7234 Acupulse Duo laser maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 39762,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47714.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2032-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076208-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076208-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T12:50:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}