RFI - General Practitioner Service
What is being bought
Request for information regarding the provision of GP services to forensic inpatients
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is General-practitioner services (85121100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 28,011 | 1 median · 24 average (15,496 of 28,011 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (16,804 of 28,011 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 27 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Indicative price outcome
£0 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £0.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06af94 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053733-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 11:01:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 053733-2026 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | planning | 053723-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "053733-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T12:01:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-153462",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C452022",
"title": "RFI - General Practitioner Service",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Responses to the RFI should be submitted to the Atamis portal https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome \nreference is C452022"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Request for information regarding the provision of GP services to forensic inpatients",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153462",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, East Wing, St Pancras Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlondonmentalhealth.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North London Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "tiara pizzey",
"email": "tiara.pizzey@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Jun 2026 · 053733-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "053733-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T12:01:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-153462",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C452022",
"title": "RFI - General Practitioner Service",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Responses to the RFI should be submitted to the Atamis portal https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome \nreference is C452022"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Request for information regarding the provision of GP services to forensic inpatients",
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153462",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, East Wing, St Pancras Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlondonmentalhealth.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North London Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "tiara pizzey",
"email": "tiara.pizzey@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Jun 2026 · 053723-2026 · planning
{
"id": "053723-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T11:52:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06af94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-153462",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C452022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Request for information about GP services to forensic inpatient wards"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI54"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFI - General Practitioner Service",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Request for information regarding the provision of GP services to forensic inpatients",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153462",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW10PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, East Wing, St Pancras Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlondonmentalhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North London Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "tiara pizzey",
"email": "tiara.pizzey@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Request for Information ONLY",
"initiationType": "tender"
}