Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire →
Request for Information for the provision of an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System Full details about this pre-market engagement can be accessed at https://portal.proquro.co.uk/Suppliers/Tenders/Details?id=1019
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enterprise resource planning software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Enterprise resource planning software package (48451000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 2,596 | 1 median · 6.1 average (788 of 2,596 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (855 of 2,596 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 686 | 1 median · 7.9 average (195 of 686 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (214 of 686 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Request for Information for the provision of an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System | engagement | 16 Jan 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e8e8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077119-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 10:35:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | planning | 077119-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077119-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T10:35:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8e8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFI_Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Request for Information for the provision of an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System\nFull details about this pre-market engagement can be accessed at https://portal.proquro.co.uk/Suppliers/Tenders/Details?id=1019",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Widdows",
"email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01785232385"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077119-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077119-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T10:35:14Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Request for Information for the provision of an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077119-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T10:35:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8e8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFI_Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Request for Information for the provision of an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System\nFull details about this pre-market engagement can be accessed at https://portal.proquro.co.uk/Suppliers/Tenders/Details?id=1019",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"name": "Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 0YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Staffordshire Police HQ, Weston Road "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJV-9412-LHBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Widdows",
"email": "CommercialServices@staffordshire.police.uk",
"telephone": "01785232385"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "077119-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077119-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T10:35:14Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Request for Information for the provision of an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}