Lot 1
Please refer to documents
Buyer: University of Reading →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
The University of Reading (UOR) wishes to gather relevant market information to inform its route to market and verify its requirements regarding Current Research Information System (CRIS)
UKJ11
Please refer to documents
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services, Information systems or technology planning services, Information systems or technology strategic review services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services (72222000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ11 | 39 | 3 median · 5.4 average (13 of 39 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (14 of 39 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03c71e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013095-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 09 2023 10:42:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-05-23T11:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-05-23T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 May 2023 | tender | 013095-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013095-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-09T11:42:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c71e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82195",
"name": "University of Reading"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UOR-IT-23-902",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Please refer to documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology planning services"
},
{
"id": "72222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFI - Current Research Information System (CRIS)",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Reading (UOR) wishes to gather relevant market information to inform its route to market and verify its requirements regarding Current Research Information System (CRIS)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-23T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82195",
"name": "University of Reading",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Reading",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiteknights House, Whiteknights"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Reading"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading/aspx/Home",
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "lorraine.sutton@reading.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21992",
"name": "University of Reading",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Reading",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Reading"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013095-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-09T11:42:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c71e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-82195",
"name": "University of Reading"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UOR-IT-23-902",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Please refer to documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72222200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology planning services"
},
{
"id": "72222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFI - Current Research Information System (CRIS)",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Reading (UOR) wishes to gather relevant market information to inform its route to market and verify its requirements regarding Current Research Information System (CRIS)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-23T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-82195",
"name": "University of Reading",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Reading",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiteknights House, Whiteknights"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Reading"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theuniversityofreading/aspx/Home",
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "lorraine.sutton@reading.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21992",
"name": "University of Reading",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Reading",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Reading"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}