Lot 1
No lot description published.
Aneurin Bevan University Health Board is looking for a cost-effective Simulated Phishing Tool that is scalable to a large organisation and that offers realistic, customizable, and engaging training. Essential features include ease of integration with existing Microsoft products M365 and Active Directory and allow automated campaign deployment, integrated training modules, and robust reporting and analytics. The product must provide a wide range of up-to-date customisable phishing templates, real world scenarios and the ability to tailor scenarios. Provide comprehensive reporting to include detailed reports performance tracking and data driven insights to target high risk users and departments. The product must provide automated campaign deployment and interactive training modules to target failed simulations and offer multi language support. The vendor must provide technical support and training for the product. ABUHB will hold supplier demonstration days September 2025 as a soft market exercise. ABUHB will look to invite 6 suppliers at random for a supplier demonstration of their solution.
UKL, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Training and simulation in security equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training and simulation in security equipment (80610000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 2,040 | 3 median · 47 average (557 of 2,040 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (597 of 2,040 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL | 61 | 3 median · 11 average (22 of 61 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (22 of 61 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 16 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Please contact kerri.emms@wales.nhs.uk, mason.evans@wales.nhs.uk for further details. You will be selected at random for supplier demonstrations. | engagement | 23 Aug 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0581e4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046268-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 15:19:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | planning | 046268-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046268-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T16:19:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFA1593",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFA1593 - Phishing Campaigns",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board is looking for a cost-effective Simulated Phishing Tool that is scalable to a large organisation and that offers realistic, customizable, and engaging training.\nEssential features include ease of integration with existing Microsoft products M365 and Active Directory and allow automated campaign deployment, integrated training modules, and robust reporting and analytics.\nThe product must provide a wide range of up-to-date customisable phishing templates, real world scenarios and the ability to tailor scenarios.\nProvide comprehensive reporting to include detailed reports performance tracking and data driven insights to target high risk users and departments.\nThe product must provide automated campaign deployment and interactive training modules to target failed simulations and offer multi language support.\nThe vendor must provide technical support and training for the product.\nABUHB will hold supplier demonstration days September 2025 as a soft market exercise. ABUHB will look to invite 6 suppliers at random for a supplier demonstration of their solution.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerri Emms",
"email": "kerri.emms@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01495765377"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046268-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046268-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T16:19:07+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please contact kerri.emms@wales.nhs.uk, mason.evans@wales.nhs.uk for further details. You will be selected at random for supplier demonstrations."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046268-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T16:19:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581e4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RFA1593",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RFA1593 - Phishing Campaigns",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board is looking for a cost-effective Simulated Phishing Tool that is scalable to a large organisation and that offers realistic, customizable, and engaging training.\nEssential features include ease of integration with existing Microsoft products M365 and Active Directory and allow automated campaign deployment, integrated training modules, and robust reporting and analytics.\nThe product must provide a wide range of up-to-date customisable phishing templates, real world scenarios and the ability to tailor scenarios.\nProvide comprehensive reporting to include detailed reports performance tracking and data driven insights to target high risk users and departments.\nThe product must provide automated campaign deployment and interactive training modules to target failed simulations and offer multi language support.\nThe vendor must provide technical support and training for the product.\nABUHB will hold supplier demonstration days September 2025 as a soft market exercise. ABUHB will look to invite 6 suppliers at random for a supplier demonstration of their solution.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerri Emms",
"email": "kerri.emms@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01495765377"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046268-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046268-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T16:19:07+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please contact kerri.emms@wales.nhs.uk, mason.evans@wales.nhs.uk for further details. You will be selected at random for supplier demonstrations."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}