Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
This procurement covers the purchase of specialised RF driver equipment and associated RF amplifier modules and reference clock options required to operate high‑Q free‑space electro‑optic modulators used within NPL experimental systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06582c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015248-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 13:43:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015248-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015248-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T13:43:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06582c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174914",
"name": "Qubig GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00017040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RF Drivers, Amplifier Modules and External Reference Clock Units for EO Modulator Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement covers the purchase of specialised RF driver equipment and associated RF amplifier modules and reference clock options required to operate high‑Q free‑space electro‑optic modulators used within NPL experimental systems.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174914",
"name": "Qubig GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Germany",
"postalCode": "81541",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Munich"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@qubig.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33527.5,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 33527.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015248-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015248-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T13:43:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015248-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T13:43:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06582c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174914",
"name": "Qubig GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00017040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RF Drivers, Amplifier Modules and External Reference Clock Units for EO Modulator Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement covers the purchase of specialised RF driver equipment and associated RF amplifier modules and reference clock options required to operate high‑Q free‑space electro‑optic modulators used within NPL experimental systems.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174914",
"name": "Qubig GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Germany",
"postalCode": "81541",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Munich"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@qubig.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33527.5,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 33527.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015248-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015248-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T13:43:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}