Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: Department for Transport →
New revision work to PAS 1899:2022 concerning EV Accessible Chargepoints
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058afe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050049-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 20 2025 09:25:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 050049-2025 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050045-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050049-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T10:25:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058afe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical publications"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Revision of PAS 1899:2022",
"value": {
"amount": 122500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 147000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Time only"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050049-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050049-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T10:25:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNT-1825-CMZV",
"name": "BSI Standards Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TBC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Revision to PAS 1899:2022",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "New revision work to PAS 1899:2022 concerning EV Accessible Chargepoints",
"riskDetails": "none",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is for the revision to the development of a British Standard",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNT-1825-CMZV",
"name": "BSI Standards Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W4 4AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "389 Chiswick High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNT-1825-CMZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cservices@bsigroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050049-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T10:25:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058afe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical publications"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Revision of PAS 1899:2022",
"value": {
"amount": 122500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 147000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Time only"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050049-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050049-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T10:25:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNT-1825-CMZV",
"name": "BSI Standards Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TBC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Revision to PAS 1899:2022",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "New revision work to PAS 1899:2022 concerning EV Accessible Chargepoints",
"riskDetails": "none",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is for the revision to the development of a British Standard",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNT-1825-CMZV",
"name": "BSI Standards Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W4 4AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "389 Chiswick High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNT-1825-CMZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cservices@bsigroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050045-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T10:20:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058afe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical publications"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Revision of PAS 1899:2022",
"value": {
"amount": 122500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 147000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Time only"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050045-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050045-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T10:20:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNT-1825-CMZV",
"name": "BSI Group Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TBC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Revision to PAS 1899:2022",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "New revision work to PAS 1899:2022 concerning EV Accessible Chargepoints",
"riskDetails": "none",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is for the revision to the development of a British Standard",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "prototypesDevelopment"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNT-1825-CMZV",
"name": "BSI Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W4 4AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "389 Chiswick High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNT-1825-CMZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cservices@bsigroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}