Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is seeking to engage a strategic external partner to conduct a comprehensive review of the Council's Facilities Management (FM) and Security services and develop a future locality-based operating model. The objective is to ensure our FM model continues to deliver compliance, stability, and value for money, while optimising the use of our assets. By leveraging external subject matter expertise, we aim to accelerate our improvement journey, benchmark against top-performing peers, and embed best practices across all FM domains. This review will support the Council's strategic goals of operational excellence, sustainability, and financial stewardship.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f0d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019288-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 09:18:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081832-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019288-2026 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 081832-2025 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | tender | 080640-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019288-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T09:18:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03691291",
"name": "AVISON YOUNG WORKPLACE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDO/2025/273",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Review of Facilities Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council is seeking to engage a strategic external partner to conduct a comprehensive review of the Council's Facilities Management (FM) and Security services and develop a future locality-based operating model.\nThe objective is to ensure our FM model continues to deliver compliance, stability, and value for money, while optimising the use of our assets.\nBy leveraging external subject matter expertise, we aim to accelerate our improvement journey, benchmark against top-performing peers, and embed best practices across all FM domains. This review will support the Council's strategic goals of operational excellence, sustainability, and financial stewardship.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03691291",
"name": "AVISON YOUNG WORKPLACE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.avisonyoung.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03691291",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "workplace.uk@avisonyoung.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Review of Facilities Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12844",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12844",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "019288-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019288-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T09:18:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019288-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T09:18:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03691291",
"name": "AVISON YOUNG WORKPLACE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDO/2025/273",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Review of Facilities Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council is seeking to engage a strategic external partner to conduct a comprehensive review of the Council's Facilities Management (FM) and Security services and develop a future locality-based operating model.\nThe objective is to ensure our FM model continues to deliver compliance, stability, and value for money, while optimising the use of our assets.\nBy leveraging external subject matter expertise, we aim to accelerate our improvement journey, benchmark against top-performing peers, and embed best practices across all FM domains. This review will support the Council's strategic goals of operational excellence, sustainability, and financial stewardship.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03691291",
"name": "AVISON YOUNG WORKPLACE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Brindley Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.avisonyoung.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03691291",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "workplace.uk@avisonyoung.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Review of Facilities Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12844",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12844",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "019288-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019288-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T09:18:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081832-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T11:01:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "E1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Below threshold evaluation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Review of Facilities Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081832-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081832-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T11:01:18Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council is seeking to engage a strategic external partner to conduct a comprehensive review of the Council's Facilities Management (FM) and Security services and develop a future locality-based operating model.\nThe objective is to ensure our FM model continues to deliver compliance, stability, and value for money, while optimising the use of our assets.\nBy leveraging external subject matter expertise, we aim to accelerate our improvement journey, benchmark against top-performing peers, and embed best practices across all FM domains. This review will support the Council's strategic goals of operational excellence, sustainability, and financial stewardship.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ce42d306-acd5-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=08c1102f-61ba-e711-80e6-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Vicky Perry",
"email": "victoria.perry@stoke.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782235212"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080640-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T14:12:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "E1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Below threshold evaluation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Review of Facilities Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080640-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080640-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T14:12:25Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council is seeking to engage a strategic external partner to conduct a comprehensive review of the Council’s Facilities Management (FM) and Security services and develop a future locality-based operating model.\nThe objective is to ensure our FM model continues to deliver compliance, stability, and value for money, while optimising the use of our assets.\nBy leveraging external subject matter expertise, we aim to accelerate our improvement journey, benchmark against top-performing peers, and embed best practices across all FM domains. This review will support the Council’s strategic goals of operational excellence, sustainability, and financial stewardship.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Vicky Perry",
"email": "victoria.perry@stoke.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782235212"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}