Lot 1
No lot description published.
This research project is in response to the short-term action relating to BSL data collection contained within the BSL Route Map. The aim of this research is to explore barriers for collecting and collating BSL data, and to review existing BSL data collection methods to inform future data collection in Wales.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067c93 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031260-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 08:19:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031260-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031260-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T09:19:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and experimental development services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design and execution of research and development"
},
{
"id": "73400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and Development services on security and defence materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGJ-1771-RHHN",
"name": "Alma Economics Limted"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C378/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Review of BSL data collection and barriers ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This research project is in response to the short-term action relating to BSL data collection contained within the BSL Route Map. The aim of this research is to explore barriers for collecting and collating BSL data, and to review existing BSL data collection methods to inform future data collection in Wales.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGJ-1771-RHHN",
"name": "Alma Economics Limted",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Tanner Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGJ-1771-RHHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@almaeconomics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Review of BSL data collection and barriers ",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 3 Month Extension possible"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031260-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031260-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T09:19:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031260-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T09:19:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and experimental development services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design and execution of research and development"
},
{
"id": "73400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and Development services on security and defence materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGJ-1771-RHHN",
"name": "Alma Economics Limted"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C378/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Review of BSL data collection and barriers ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This research project is in response to the short-term action relating to BSL data collection contained within the BSL Route Map. The aim of this research is to explore barriers for collecting and collating BSL data, and to review existing BSL data collection methods to inform future data collection in Wales.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGJ-1771-RHHN",
"name": "Alma Economics Limted",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Tanner Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGJ-1771-RHHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@almaeconomics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Review of BSL data collection and barriers ",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 3 Month Extension possible"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031260-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031260-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T09:19:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}