Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Plymouth City Council →
PCC require Delt to investigate and deliver the most cost effective, reliable, performant and secure solution for our 'Revs and Bens' users. In Scope: Deliver a solution which allows PCC Revs and Bens users to access the W2 and MRI Revs and Bens ("Academy") applications via a remote desktop solution Ensure access is reliable and performant for remote workers, without any reliance on AOVPN Verify that any issues identified during the pilot of the potential solution can be resolved, and that all business processes supported by these applications can be delivered effectively on the new solution (even if different ways of working are necessary) Design the solution Build the solution Install 32-bit Microsoft Office 365 Apps for Enterprise Install and configure applications (W2 & MRI Revs and Bens) Test the solution Provide instructions for the users to access and use the solution, including any necessary changes to existing ways of working Create a knowledgebase article for the Service Desk 1st and 2nd line support activities
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b9f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058450-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 11:10:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058450-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058450-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T12:10:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "28727",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Revenues and Benefits Delivery Proposal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PCC require Delt to investigate and deliver the most cost effective, reliable, performant and secure solution for our 'Revs and Bens' users.\nIn Scope: \nDeliver a solution which allows PCC Revs and Bens users to access the W2 and MRI Revs and Bens (\"Academy\") applications via a remote desktop solution \nEnsure access is reliable and performant for remote workers, without any reliance on AOVPN \nVerify that any issues identified during the pilot of the potential solution can be resolved, and that all business processes supported by these applications can be delivered effectively on the new solution (even if different ways of working are necessary) \nDesign the solution \nBuild the solution \nInstall 32-bit Microsoft Office 365 Apps for Enterprise \nInstall and configure applications (W2 & MRI Revs and Bens) \nTest the solution \nProvide instructions for the users to access and use the solution, including any necessary changes to existing ways of working \nCreate a knowledgebase article for the Service Desk 1st and 2nd line support activities",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Derriford Park, Derriford Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deltservices.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09098450",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.blackmoor@deltservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYM-6144-WWXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Revenues and Benefits Delivery Proposal",
"value": {
"amount": 47954.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57545.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T12:10:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058450-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T12:10:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "28727",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Revenues and Benefits Delivery Proposal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PCC require Delt to investigate and deliver the most cost effective, reliable, performant and secure solution for our 'Revs and Bens' users.\nIn Scope: \nDeliver a solution which allows PCC Revs and Bens users to access the W2 and MRI Revs and Bens (\"Academy\") applications via a remote desktop solution \nEnsure access is reliable and performant for remote workers, without any reliance on AOVPN \nVerify that any issues identified during the pilot of the potential solution can be resolved, and that all business processes supported by these applications can be delivered effectively on the new solution (even if different ways of working are necessary) \nDesign the solution \nBuild the solution \nInstall 32-bit Microsoft Office 365 Apps for Enterprise \nInstall and configure applications (W2 & MRI Revs and Bens) \nTest the solution \nProvide instructions for the users to access and use the solution, including any necessary changes to existing ways of working \nCreate a knowledgebase article for the Service Desk 1st and 2nd line support activities",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Derriford Park, Derriford Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deltservices.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09098450",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.blackmoor@deltservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYM-6144-WWXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Revenues and Benefits Delivery Proposal",
"value": {
"amount": 47954.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57545.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T12:10:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}