Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The provision of a Revenue Management System Software as a Service (SaaS)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066a5e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036304-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 15:42:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036304-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023216-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036304-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T16:42:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Revenue Management System (SaaS)",
"value": {
"amount": 820496.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 984595.68
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Agreement will terminate on the 31st March 2028 unless extended by providing notice in writing to the Supplier three months prior to expiry. The Agreement can be extended for a further period of up to two (2) years at any time subject to the discretion of EMR"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036304-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036304-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T16:42:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGH-2212-BYCL",
"name": "Revenue Analytics LLC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Revenue Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a Revenue Management System Software as a Service (SaaS)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The goods and services can only be procured from the Supplier, as the platform relies on proprietary, non‑transferable SaaS configuration and system logic held solely by Revenue Analytics",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor St Andrew's House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09860485",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@eastmidlandsrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJP-8287-BJGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGH-2212-BYCL",
"name": "Revenue Analytics LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Atlanta, GA",
"postalCode": "30339",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "100 Galleria Parkway, Suite 900"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://revenueanalytics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGH-2212-BYCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compliance@revenueanalytics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036304-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T16:42:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Revenue Management System (SaaS)",
"value": {
"amount": 820496.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 984595.68
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Agreement will terminate on the 31st March 2028 unless extended by providing notice in writing to the Supplier three months prior to expiry. The Agreement can be extended for a further period of up to two (2) years at any time subject to the discretion of EMR"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036304-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036304-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T16:42:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGH-2212-BYCL",
"name": "Revenue Analytics LLC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Revenue Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a Revenue Management System Software as a Service (SaaS)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The goods and services can only be procured from the Supplier, as the platform relies on proprietary, non‑transferable SaaS configuration and system logic held solely by Revenue Analytics",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor St Andrew's House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09860485",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@eastmidlandsrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJP-8287-BJGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGH-2212-BYCL",
"name": "Revenue Analytics LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Atlanta, GA",
"postalCode": "30339",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "100 Galleria Parkway, Suite 900"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://revenueanalytics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGH-2212-BYCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compliance@revenueanalytics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023216-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T16:57:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Revenue Management System (SaaS)",
"value": {
"amount": 820496.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 984595.68
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023216-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023216-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T16:57:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGH-2212-BYCL",
"name": "Revenue Analytics LLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Revenue Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of a Revenue Management System Software as a Service (SaaS)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Revenue Management System platform relies on proprietary, non-transferable SaaS configuration and system logic held solely by Revenue Analytics. Any alternative supplier would introduce technical incompatibility and disproportionate operational and revenue risk, as replication would require a full rebuild and recalibration.\nThis direct award will ensure continuity of EMR's revenue optimisation capability while enabling the business to undertake the necessary strategic planning, market analysis, and due diligence needed to inform future competitive procurement activity",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09860485",
"name": "TRANSPORT UK EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor St Andrew's House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09860485",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@eastmidlandsrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJP-8287-BJGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGH-2212-BYCL",
"name": "Revenue Analytics LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Atlanta, GA",
"postalCode": "30339",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "100 Galleria Parkway, Suite 900"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://revenueanalytics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGH-2212-BYCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compliance@revenueanalytics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}