Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: SALIX FINANCE LTD →
190 x Level 2 Understanding Domestic Retrofit Award, 15 x Level 3 DEA Certificate and Level 4 Retrofit Assessor Award combined training course delivered via online learning.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d54 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017486-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 15:26:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017486-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017486-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:26:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05068355",
"name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10342843",
"name": "THE RETROFIT ACADEMY COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d54",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "190 x Level 2 Understanding Domestic Retrofit Award, 15 x Level 3 DEA Certificate and Level 4 Retrofit Assessor Award combined training course delivered via online learning.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05068355",
"name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05068355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salixfinance.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLR-7786-QHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10342843",
"name": "THE RETROFIT ACADEMY COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barn 4 Dunston Business Village"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.retrofitacademy.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10342843",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@retrofitacademy.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWB-7947-YPQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 61250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:26:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017486-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:26:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d54",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05068355",
"name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10342843",
"name": "THE RETROFIT ACADEMY COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d54",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "190 x Level 2 Understanding Domestic Retrofit Award, 15 x Level 3 DEA Certificate and Level 4 Retrofit Assessor Award combined training course delivered via online learning.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05068355",
"name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05068355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salixfinance.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLR-7786-QHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10342843",
"name": "THE RETROFIT ACADEMY COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barn 4 Dunston Business Village"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.retrofitacademy.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10342843",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@retrofitacademy.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWB-7947-YPQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 61250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017486-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017486-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:26:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}