Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Advantage South West →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060c88 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065682-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 13:52:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005869-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 065682-2026 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | tender | 005869-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065682-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T14:52:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c88",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Consultancy & Principal Designer Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065682-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065682-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T14:52:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLP-9233-PHVN",
"name": "Advantage South West",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA22 8WN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Somerset House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.advantagesouthwest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLP-9233-PHVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Blackmore",
"email": "phillip.blackmore@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065682-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T14:52:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c88",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Consultancy & Principal Designer Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065682-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065682-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T14:52:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLP-9233-PHVN",
"name": "Advantage South West",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA22 8WN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Somerset House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.advantagesouthwest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLP-9233-PHVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Blackmore",
"email": "phillip.blackmore@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005869-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T15:29:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLP-9233-PHVN",
"name": "Advantage South West"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN804023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Retrofit Consultants",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 1 Retrofit Consultancy services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality and Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Principal Designer",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Lot 2 Principal Designer Services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality and Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
},
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Consultancy & Principal Designer Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 13400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16080000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "005869-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005869-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T15:29:26Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The information provided in this notice will apply to the ASW Framework part of this procurement only\nLiveWest Homes Limited are looking to:\nA) establish a framework of Retrofit consultants and Principal Designers for current and future members of Advantage South West\nB) appoint a retrofit consultant to deliver the business’s aim of all properties being at EPC C by 2028 and appoint a Principal Designer to ensure that LiveWest are compliant with its requirements (under separate notice ocds-h6vhtk-060c38) across various regions within the South West to a LiveWest contract\nin a single joint procurement process.\nDue to FTS notice linking restrictions, this notice could not be formally linked to the LiveWest notice but it is linked - see FTS notice ???? (Procurement identifier)"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "The winning bidders for each lot will be awarded a place on the ASW framework in top ranked position. Bidders 2-3 may be awarded a ranked position on the newly created framework which will include both direct award and mini-competition options. "
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Framework will be open for 4 years",
"maximumParticipants": 6
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Stage 1 - Conditions of Participation > \nStage 2 - ITT (Tender) \nResponses (CPQ Responses) to this selection questionnaire (CPQ) will be used in the first step of selecting suitably qualified and experienced consultants (Participants) to be invited to tender. It is intended that the Client will shortlist a maximum of 5 Participants per Lot, to be invited to submit tenders / initial tenders in line with section 20(4)(a) of the Act. Those bidders will have met all requirements including the pass / fail questions and be in the top 5 after LiveWest have evaluated the scored submissions. Only these bidders will be shortlisted for stage 2 (ITT) \nIn the event that Participants score within 1 point of the 5th highest scoring Participant, LiveWest Homes Limited reserves the right to shortlist all additional Participants who have passed all ‘pass / fail’ requirements and are within 1 mark of the 5th highest scoring Participant. In the event that LiveWest Homes Limited exercises this discretion, it will notify all Participants in writing of the number of Participants to be shortlisted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=803c8881-dcf6-f011-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLP-9233-PHVN",
"name": "Advantage South West",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA22 8WN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Somerset House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.advantagesouthwest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLP-9233-PHVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Blackmore",
"email": "phillip.blackmore@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}