Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage
Price — Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage
Buyer: ADVANTAGE SOUTHWEST LLP →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
Stage 1 - Conditions of Participation > Stage 2 - ITT (Tender) Responses (CPQ Responses) to this selection questionnaire (CPQ) will be used in the first step of selecting suitably qualified and experienced consultants (Participants) to be invited to tender. It is intended that the Client will shortlist a maximum of 5 Participants, to be invited to submit tenders / initial tenders in line with section 20(4)(a) of the Act. Those bidders will have met all requirements including the pass / fail questions and be in the top 5 after LiveWest have evaluated the scored submissions. Only these bidders will be shortlisted for stage 2 (ITT) In the event that Participants score within 1 point of the 5th highest scoring Participant, LiveWest Homes Limited reserves the right to shortlist all additional Participants who have passed all 'pass / fail' requirements and are within 1 mark of the 5th highest scoring Participant. In the event that LiveWest Homes Limited exercises this discretion, it will notify all Participants in writing of the number of Participants to be shortlisted.
UKK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage
Price — Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 3,354 | 3 median · 31.7 average (842 of 3,354 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (937 of 3,354 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK | 240 | 1 median · 25.6 average (57 of 240 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (62 of 240 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 215 | 30 median · 30 average (2 of 215 with a bid count) | 14 average (2 of 215 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dcb8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074314-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 14:34:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074314-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-09-04T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-26T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-05T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=149c5a15-d190-f111-813c-005056b64545&projectStepId=209c5a15-d190-f111-813c-005056b64545 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £13,400,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | tender | 074314-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074314-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T15:34:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-OC306172",
"name": "ADVANTAGE SOUTHWEST LLP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcb8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16080000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 13400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16080000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074314-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074314-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:34:04+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The information provided in this notice will apply to the ASW Framework part of this procurement only\nAdvantage South West are looking to:\nA) establish a framework of retrofit consultants and including principal designer services for current and future members of Advantage South West\nB) appoint a retrofit consultant including principal designer services to deliver the business's aim of all properties being at EPC C by 2028 to ensure that LiveWest are compliant with its requirement\nin a single joint procurement process.\nDue to FTS notice linking restrictions, this notice could not be formally linked to the LiveWest notice."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Framework will be open for 4 years",
"buyerCategories": "Bromford Flagship LiveWest Group",
"maximumParticipants": 3,
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Stage 1 - Conditions of Participation >\nStage 2 - ITT (Tender)\nResponses (CPQ Responses) to this selection questionnaire (CPQ) will be used in the first step of selecting suitably qualified and experienced consultants (Participants) to be invited to tender. It is intended that the Client will shortlist a maximum of 5 Participants, to be invited to submit tenders / initial tenders in line with section 20(4)(a) of the Act. Those bidders will have met all requirements including the pass / fail questions and be in the top 5 after LiveWest have evaluated the scored submissions. Only these bidders will be shortlisted for stage 2 (ITT)\nIn the event that Participants score within 1 point of the 5th highest scoring Participant, LiveWest Homes Limited reserves the right to shortlist all additional Participants who have passed all 'pass / fail' requirements and are within 1 mark of the 5th highest scoring Participant. In the event that LiveWest Homes Limited exercises this discretion, it will notify all Participants in writing of the number of Participants to be shortlisted.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=149c5a15-d190-f111-813c-005056b64545&projectStepId=209c5a15-d190-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-09-04T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC306172",
"name": "ADVANTAGE SOUTHWEST LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC306172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "advantagesouthwestenquiries@livewest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLP-9233-PHVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074314-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T15:34:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-OC306172",
"name": "ADVANTAGE SOUTHWEST LLP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcb8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16080000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Will be stated within the ITT - 2nd stage"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Retrofit Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 13400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16080000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074314-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074314-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:34:04+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The information provided in this notice will apply to the ASW Framework part of this procurement only\nAdvantage South West are looking to:\nA) establish a framework of retrofit consultants and including principal designer services for current and future members of Advantage South West\nB) appoint a retrofit consultant including principal designer services to deliver the business's aim of all properties being at EPC C by 2028 to ensure that LiveWest are compliant with its requirement\nin a single joint procurement process.\nDue to FTS notice linking restrictions, this notice could not be formally linked to the LiveWest notice."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Framework will be open for 4 years",
"buyerCategories": "Bromford Flagship LiveWest Group",
"maximumParticipants": 3,
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Stage 1 - Conditions of Participation >\nStage 2 - ITT (Tender)\nResponses (CPQ Responses) to this selection questionnaire (CPQ) will be used in the first step of selecting suitably qualified and experienced consultants (Participants) to be invited to tender. It is intended that the Client will shortlist a maximum of 5 Participants, to be invited to submit tenders / initial tenders in line with section 20(4)(a) of the Act. Those bidders will have met all requirements including the pass / fail questions and be in the top 5 after LiveWest have evaluated the scored submissions. Only these bidders will be shortlisted for stage 2 (ITT)\nIn the event that Participants score within 1 point of the 5th highest scoring Participant, LiveWest Homes Limited reserves the right to shortlist all additional Participants who have passed all 'pass / fail' requirements and are within 1 mark of the 5th highest scoring Participant. In the event that LiveWest Homes Limited exercises this discretion, it will notify all Participants in writing of the number of Participants to be shortlisted.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=149c5a15-d190-f111-813c-005056b64545&projectStepId=209c5a15-d190-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-09-04T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC306172",
"name": "ADVANTAGE SOUTHWEST LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC306172",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "advantagesouthwestenquiries@livewest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLP-9233-PHVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}