Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council supported by PEACEPLUS funding invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the delivery of the ABC Council’s Positive Pathway Programme. Tendering companies must be able to deliver five, 6-month Instructor Training programmes within the agreed timescale to include There will be 12 students per course aged 16 years and above. SSE Snow Sports Instructor Training Courses and associated qualifications and requirements • Water Sports – Paddle UK, Paddle Sports Instructors Courses and associated qualifications and requirements RYA Powerboat L2 certificate.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recreational, cultural and sporting services, Sport-related services, Sports facilities operation services, Training services, Ski-training services, Sailing-school services, Sporting services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Sailing-school services (80413000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 1,645 | 3 median · 59.9 average (365 of 1,645 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (389 of 1,645 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 9 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 210 | 6.5 median · 6.5 average (2 of 210 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 210 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c492 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063327-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 15:19:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063327-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | www.etendersni.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £90,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | tender | 063327-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063327-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T16:19:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c492",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "90% Quality 10% Finance"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "www.etendersni.gov.uk"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "92620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sport-related services"
},
{
"id": "92610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports facilities operation services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ski-training services"
},
{
"id": "80413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sailing-school services"
},
{
"id": "92600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Retender PEACEPLUS supported Tender for Delivery of ABC Councils Positive Pathways Programme - an Outdoor Instructor Training programme in Snow Sports and Water Sports",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063327-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063327-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T16:19:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council supported by PEACEPLUS funding invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the delivery of the ABC Council’s Positive Pathway Programme. Tendering companies must be able to deliver five, 6-month Instructor Training programmes within the agreed timescale to include There will be 12 students per course aged 16 years and above. SSE Snow Sports Instructor Training Courses and associated qualifications and requirements • Water Sports – Paddle UK, Paddle Sports Instructors Courses and associated qualifications and requirements RYA Powerboat L2 certificate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic and Conference Centre, Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063327-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T16:19:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c492",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c492",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "90% Quality 10% Finance"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "www.etendersni.gov.uk"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "92620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sport-related services"
},
{
"id": "92610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sports facilities operation services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ski-training services"
},
{
"id": "80413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sailing-school services"
},
{
"id": "92600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Retender PEACEPLUS supported Tender for Delivery of ABC Councils Positive Pathways Programme - an Outdoor Instructor Training programme in Snow Sports and Water Sports",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063327-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063327-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T16:19:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council supported by PEACEPLUS funding invites Tenders from suitably experienced and qualified service providers for the delivery of the ABC Council’s Positive Pathway Programme. Tendering companies must be able to deliver five, 6-month Instructor Training programmes within the agreed timescale to include There will be 12 students per course aged 16 years and above. SSE Snow Sports Instructor Training Courses and associated qualifications and requirements • Water Sports – Paddle UK, Paddle Sports Instructors Courses and associated qualifications and requirements RYA Powerboat L2 certificate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic and Conference Centre, Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}