Lot 1
Retained Treasury Management Services, please see additional documentation for detailed specification.
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
SBHA wish to award a contract for retained treasury management services for a period of 3 years plus 2 one year extensions.
UKM91
Retained Treasury Management Services, please see additional documentation for detailed specification.
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Treasury services (66600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 1,026 | 3 median · 20.3 average (318 of 1,026 with a bid count) | 2 average (366 of 1,026 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM91 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fc06 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058969-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 14:27:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058969-2025 |
| 2 Apr 2025 | tender | 012541-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058969-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-23T15:27:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60644",
"name": "Scottish Borders Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000795069"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "058969-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68590",
"name": "Allia C&C"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Retained Treasury Management Services, please see additional documentation for detailed specification.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Selkirk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM91"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Retained Treasury Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SBHA wish to award a contract for retained treasury management services for a period of 3 years plus 2 one year extensions.",
"classification": {
"id": "66600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treasury services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60644",
"name": "Scottish Borders Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"locality": "Selkirk",
"postalCode": "TD7 5DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Bridge House, Whinfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sbha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11442",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Borders Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carly Stewart",
"email": "carly.stewart@sbha.org.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1750724445",
"telephone": "+44 1750724444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68590",
"name": "Allia C&C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 3HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Buchanan Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Allia C&C"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414420057"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142681",
"name": "Sheriff Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Selkirk",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "058969-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 34500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "058969-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:811007)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058969-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-23T15:27:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60644",
"name": "Scottish Borders Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000795069"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "058969-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68590",
"name": "Allia C&C"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Retained Treasury Management Services, please see additional documentation for detailed specification.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Selkirk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM91"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Retained Treasury Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SBHA wish to award a contract for retained treasury management services for a period of 3 years plus 2 one year extensions.",
"classification": {
"id": "66600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treasury services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60644",
"name": "Scottish Borders Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"locality": "Selkirk",
"postalCode": "TD7 5DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Bridge House, Whinfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sbha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11442",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Borders Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carly Stewart",
"email": "carly.stewart@sbha.org.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1750724445",
"telephone": "+44 1750724444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68590",
"name": "Allia C&C",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 3HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Buchanan Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Allia C&C"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1414420057"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142681",
"name": "Sheriff Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Selkirk",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "058969-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 34500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "058969-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:811007)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012541-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T14:38:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc06",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60644",
"name": "Scottish Borders Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000795069"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions (extension periods are calculated in the contract value)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Retained Treasury Management Services, please see additional documentation for detailed specification.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Selkirk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM91"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Retained Treasury Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-05-05T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Selkirk"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "5 years time"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-05-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "SBHA wish to award a contract for retained treasury management services for a period of 3 years plus 2 one year extensions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "66600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treasury services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Registered and Regulated by FCA and Enrolled/Member of CIPFA, please include any relevant membership numbers."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "51",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Experience credit score"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the procurement documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Treasury Management Services"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60644",
"name": "Scottish Borders Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"locality": "Selkirk",
"postalCode": "TD7 5DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Bridge House, Whinfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sbha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11442",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Borders Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Carly Stewart",
"email": "carly.stewart@sbha.org.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1750724445",
"telephone": "+44 1750724444"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142681",
"name": "Sheriff Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Selkirk",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=795069.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:795069)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=795069",
"initiationType": "tender"
}