Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Post Office Limited →
Full proposal - Helping the Post Office articulate and activate its new Retail model, Manifesto Statement of Work Manifesto will partner with the Post Office Retail team over 11-weeks to deliver three connected work packages that together provide the narrative, practical operating guidance and engagement assets needed to support the next phase of the Retail transformation. - Develop the narrative to align the organisation - Codify the Retail operating model to enable new ways of working - Develop the partner and network assets to activate the Retail operating model
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e4c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077738-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 13:36:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077738-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077738-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T14:36:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
},
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08870618",
"name": "MANIFESTO GROWTH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAF00105 / C104064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Retail Operations Model Articulation and Activation Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Full proposal - Helping the Post Office articulate and activate its new Retail model, \nManifesto Statement of Work \nManifesto will partner with the Post Office Retail team over 11-weeks to deliver three \nconnected work packages that together provide the narrative, practical operating guidance \nand engagement assets needed to support the next phase of the Retail transformation. \n- Develop the narrative to align the organisation \n- Codify the Retail operating model to enable new ways of \nworking \n- Develop the partner and network assets to activate the \nRetail operating model",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08870618",
"name": "MANIFESTO GROWTH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36-38 Hatton Garden Diamond House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08870618",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government@manifestogrowth.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTPY-4748-WHYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Retail Operations Model Articulation and Activation Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 151700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 182040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T14:36:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077738-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T14:36:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
},
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08870618",
"name": "MANIFESTO GROWTH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAF00105 / C104064",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Retail Operations Model Articulation and Activation Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Full proposal - Helping the Post Office articulate and activate its new Retail model, \nManifesto Statement of Work \nManifesto will partner with the Post Office Retail team over 11-weeks to deliver three \nconnected work packages that together provide the narrative, practical operating guidance \nand engagement assets needed to support the next phase of the Retail transformation. \n- Develop the narrative to align the organisation \n- Codify the Retail operating model to enable new ways of \nworking \n- Develop the partner and network assets to activate the \nRetail operating model",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08870618",
"name": "MANIFESTO GROWTH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36-38 Hatton Garden Diamond House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08870618",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "government@manifestogrowth.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTPY-4748-WHYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Retail Operations Model Articulation and Activation Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 151700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 182040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T14:36:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}