Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
Roof repair works requiring scaffolding.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roof, Roofing materials, Structural products, Other building completion work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Roof (44112400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 1,370 | 5 median · 41.7 average (265 of 1,370 with a bid count) | 6.2 average (298 of 1,370 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 152 | 4.5 median · 4.5 average (2 of 152 with a bid count) | 2 average (2 of 152 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069a74 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045110-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 15 2026 16:13:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £4,275,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | planning | 045110-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045110-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T17:13:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a74",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "44112500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roofing materials"
},
{
"id": "44200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural products"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive roofing and scaffolding",
"value": {
"amount": 4275000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5130000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Roof repair works requiring scaffolding.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045110-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045110-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T17:13:21+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045110-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T17:13:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a74",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "44112500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roofing materials"
},
{
"id": "44200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural products"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive roofing and scaffolding",
"value": {
"amount": 4275000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5130000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Roof repair works requiring scaffolding.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045110-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045110-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T17:13:21+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}