Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
Provision of Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs to Passenger Lifts
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bbd3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059276-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 09:44:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059276-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059276-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T10:44:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-1223-NYPX",
"name": "Classic Lifts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbd3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Responsive Repairs - Passenger Lifts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs to Passenger Lifts",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPZ-1557-LRMN",
"name": "procure public",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, 36-38 Cornhill"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPZ-1557-LRMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Framework provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart@procurepublic.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-1223-NYPX",
"name": "Classic Lifts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S60 1DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Genesis Park Sheffield Road, Sheffield Road, Rotherham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCN-1223-NYPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@classiclifts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2640000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension at Peabody Trust discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059276-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059276-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T10:44:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059276-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T10:44:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
},
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-1223-NYPX",
"name": "Classic Lifts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbd3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Responsive Repairs - Passenger Lifts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs to Passenger Lifts",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquries@peabody.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPZ-1557-LRMN",
"name": "procure public",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, 36-38 Cornhill"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPZ-1557-LRMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Framework provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart@procurepublic.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCN-1223-NYPX",
"name": "Classic Lifts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S60 1DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Genesis Park Sheffield Road, Sheffield Road, Rotherham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCN-1223-NYPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@classiclifts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2640000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension at Peabody Trust discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059276-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059276-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T10:44:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}