Lot 1
No lot description published.
Responsive Repairs, Cyclical Repairs and Voids Subcontractor Term Contract: Electrical Works and Installations To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=948437731
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,545 | 6 median · 10.2 average (12 of 1,545 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (13 of 1,545 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050ffb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020156-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 09 2025 14:47:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £6,400,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 May 2025 | planning | 020156-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020156-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T15:47:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ffb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRX-1592-MXGN",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ffb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Repairs, Cyclical Repairs and Voids Subcontractor Term Contract: Electrical Works and Installations",
"value": {
"amount": 6400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7680000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Responsive Repairs, Cyclical Repairs and Voids Subcontractor Term Contract: Electrical Works and Installations\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=948437731",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRX-1592-MXGN",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W8 7NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kensington Town Hall, Hornton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPRX-1592-MXGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement- FAO Housing Management",
"email": "procurement@rbkc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "020156-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020156-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T15:47:45+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020156-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T15:47:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ffb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRX-1592-MXGN",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ffb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Repairs, Cyclical Repairs and Voids Subcontractor Term Contract: Electrical Works and Installations",
"value": {
"amount": 6400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7680000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Responsive Repairs, Cyclical Repairs and Voids Subcontractor Term Contract: Electrical Works and Installations\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=948437731",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRX-1592-MXGN",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W8 7NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kensington Town Hall, Hornton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPRX-1592-MXGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement- FAO Housing Management",
"email": "procurement@rbkc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "020156-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020156-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T15:47:45+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}