Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (40%)
quality — quality (60%)
Buyer: Hastoe HA →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
JCT Measured Term Contract (MTC) Estimated average yearly spend £500,000.00 Estimated four year spend : £2,000,000.00 Responsive Repairs and Voids Contractor – Suffolk, Norfolk, Cambridgeshire, North Essex, Milton Keynes, Stevenage areas. NHF Schedule of Rates V7.1 Responsive repairs, Voids, Out-of-hours Typical trades: plumbing, carpentry, electrical, plastering, roofing, general building, drainage, etc. Response times (P1 Emergency / P2 Urgent / P3 Routine P4 ) 400 number of homes maintained Start date (estimated) - August 2026 with a 3 month mobilisation period Initial term: 4 years Extension option: +2 years KPI regime monitored through monthly contractor meetings For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Kingston-Upon-Thames%2C-Surrey%2C:-Houses-construction-work./UM3M5ZQV72 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/UM3M5ZQV72
UKH, GB · UKH12, GB · UKJ12, GB · UKH14, GB · UKH3, GB · UKH15, GB · UKH1, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (40%)
quality — quality (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Houses construction work, Multi-dwelling buildings construction work, Repair and maintenance services of building installations | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Houses construction work (45211300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,462 | 4 median · 24.3 average (2,223 of 9,462 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,447 of 9,462 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH | 668 | 3 median · 26.8 average (124 of 668 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (128 of 668 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 914 | 12 median · 12 average (1 of 914 with a bid count) | 2 average (1 of 914 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069689 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043396-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 11:26:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043396-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-09T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-02T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | tender | 043396-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043396-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T12:26:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069689",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"name": "Hastoe Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HHA0012026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year optional extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Repairs and Voids Contractor – Suffolk, Norfolk, Cambridgeshire and Surrounding Areas",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043396-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043396-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T12:26:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "JCT Measured Term Contract (MTC) \nEstimated average yearly spend £500,000.00\nEstimated four year spend : £2,000,000.00\nResponsive Repairs and Voids Contractor – Suffolk, Norfolk, Cambridgeshire, North Essex, Milton Keynes, Stevenage areas.\nNHF Schedule of Rates V7.1\nResponsive repairs, Voids, Out-of-hours \nTypical trades: plumbing, carpentry, electrical, plastering, roofing, general building, drainage, etc.\nResponse times (P1 Emergency / P2 Urgent / P3 Routine P4 )\n400 number of homes maintained\nStart date (estimated) - August 2026 with a 3 month mobilisation period\nInitial term: 4 years\nExtension option: +2 years\nKPI regime monitored through monthly contractor meetings\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Kingston-Upon-Thames%2C-Surrey%2C:-Houses-construction-work./UM3M5ZQV72\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/UM3M5ZQV72",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"name": "Hastoe Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey,",
"postalCode": "KT1 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marina House,, 17 Marina Place, Hampton Wick,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abby McCulloch",
"email": "amcculloch@hastoe.com",
"telephone": "07799385809"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043396-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T12:26:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069689",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"name": "Hastoe Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HHA0012026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year optional extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Repairs and Voids Contractor – Suffolk, Norfolk, Cambridgeshire and Surrounding Areas",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043396-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043396-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T12:26:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "JCT Measured Term Contract (MTC) \nEstimated average yearly spend £500,000.00\nEstimated four year spend : £2,000,000.00\nResponsive Repairs and Voids Contractor – Suffolk, Norfolk, Cambridgeshire, North Essex, Milton Keynes, Stevenage areas.\nNHF Schedule of Rates V7.1\nResponsive repairs, Voids, Out-of-hours \nTypical trades: plumbing, carpentry, electrical, plastering, roofing, general building, drainage, etc.\nResponse times (P1 Emergency / P2 Urgent / P3 Routine P4 )\n400 number of homes maintained\nStart date (estimated) - August 2026 with a 3 month mobilisation period\nInitial term: 4 years\nExtension option: +2 years\nKPI regime monitored through monthly contractor meetings\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Kingston-Upon-Thames%2C-Surrey%2C:-Houses-construction-work./UM3M5ZQV72\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/UM3M5ZQV72",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"name": "Hastoe Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey,",
"postalCode": "KT1 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marina House,, 17 Marina Place, Hampton Wick,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGT-2943-TQCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abby McCulloch",
"email": "amcculloch@hastoe.com",
"telephone": "07799385809"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}