Responsive Repairs
As per Section II.1.4) Short description.
Buyer: Clarion Housing Group →
Clarion Housing Group wishes to procure contracts for the delivery of (i) Responsive Repairs and (ii) Void Works within areas of South East England which include the following postcode areas - BH, BN, BS, CT, DA, EX, GU, KT, ME, OX, PL, PO, RG, RH, SN, SO, SP, TA, TN and TQ. If you wish to express interest in this opportunity please email - Patricia Conway - pconway@pfh.co.uk and you will be provided a further breakdown of the geographical coverage per Clarion operational area and provided further details about how to apply for the opportunity. It is intended that the contracts established following the procurement will run for an initial term of ten years, extendable for a further term of up to five years, to a maximum term of fifteen years.
UKJ · UKJ
As per Section II.1.4) Short description.
As per Section II.1.4) Short description.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services of building installations | Not published |
| 2 | Repair and maintenance services of building installations | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of building installations (50700000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,225 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,225 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,300 of 9,225 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 27 median · 27 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 3 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 465 | 6 median · 91.7 average (138 of 465 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (158 of 465 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0373b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028182-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 07 2022 09:05:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2022 | planning | 028182-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028182-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-10-07T10:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0373b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2715",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0373b5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Responsive Repairs",
"status": "planned",
"description": "As per Section II.1.4) Short description."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Void Works",
"status": "planned",
"description": "As per Section II.1.4) Short description."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Repairs and Void Works",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Clarion Housing Group wishes to procure contracts for the delivery of (i) Responsive Repairs and (ii) Void Works within areas of South East England which include the following postcode areas - BH, BN, BS, CT, DA, EX, GU, KT, ME, OX, PL, PO, RG, RH, SN, SO, SP, TA, TN and TQ. If you wish to express interest in this opportunity please email - Patricia Conway - pconway@pfh.co.uk and you will be provided a further breakdown of the geographical coverage per Clarion operational area and provided further details about how to apply for the opportunity. It is intended that the contracts established following the procurement will run for an initial term of ten years, extendable for a further term of up to five years, to a maximum term of fifteen years.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2715",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 More London Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clarionhg.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/procurementforhousing",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Patricia Conway",
"email": "pconway@pfh.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028182-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-10-07T10:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0373b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2715",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0373b5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Responsive Repairs",
"status": "planned",
"description": "As per Section II.1.4) Short description."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Void Works",
"status": "planned",
"description": "As per Section II.1.4) Short description."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Responsive Repairs and Void Works",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Clarion Housing Group wishes to procure contracts for the delivery of (i) Responsive Repairs and (ii) Void Works within areas of South East England which include the following postcode areas - BH, BN, BS, CT, DA, EX, GU, KT, ME, OX, PL, PO, RG, RH, SN, SO, SP, TA, TN and TQ. If you wish to express interest in this opportunity please email - Patricia Conway - pconway@pfh.co.uk and you will be provided a further breakdown of the geographical coverage per Clarion operational area and provided further details about how to apply for the opportunity. It is intended that the contracts established following the procurement will run for an initial term of ten years, extendable for a further term of up to five years, to a maximum term of fifteen years.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-10-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2715",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 More London Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clarionhg.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/procurementforhousing",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Patricia Conway",
"email": "pconway@pfh.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}