Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Responsive repairs and void property works
Carpets
Drainage works
Repair and maintenance services
Published value
£1,855,000
Submission deadline 26 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
Lots published5
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cheshire Peaks & Plains Housing Trust Limited: "Responsive repairs and void property works". Published status: active. Published value: £1,855,000. 5 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 26 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Cheshire Peaks & Plains Housing Trust Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 26 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £1,855,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cheshire Peaks & Plains Housing Trust Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cheshire Peaks & Plains Housing Trust Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCheshire Peaks & Plains Housing Trust Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 Jul 2022, 10:05 BST | Last source update5 Jul 2022, 10:05 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationCarpets, Drainage works, Repair and maintenance services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034df1 | ||
What is being bought
Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Ltd (also referenced within this ITT as “PPHT” or the “Trust”) is a housing association registered with the Regulator of Social Housing to provide housing and other services that benefit the public.
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender is to specify the Trusts requirements for setting up a multi lot framework for the completion of reactive repairs, void and maintenance works for social housing properties.
The Trust is seeking contractors to support its delivery the following trades and works:
Multi Trade Building Works - Lot 1
Specialist damp and mould works - Lot 2
Drainage and external pipework services - Lot 3
Flooring repairs and installation - Lot 4
Metalwork's - Lot 5
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £1,855,000
5 Jul 2022, 10:05 BST - Status changed to active
5 Jul 2022, 10:05 BST - Official notice release published
5 Jul 2022, 10:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 26 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
5 Jul 2022, 10:05 BST - Buyer information updated
5 Jul 2022, 10:05 BST
Lots and requirements (5)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Multi Trade Building WorksactivePublished valueNot publishedMulti Trade Building Works (combination of all types of external work, joinery, plumbing, plastering, decoration and electrical works including void and disrepair) Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A26YF2746MContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Specialist damp and mould worksactivePublished valueNot publishedSpecialist damp and mould works. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/X5Z556XNWJContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Drainage and external pipework servicesactivePublished valueNot publishedDrainage and external pipework services. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/PY6MKZG82KContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Flooring repairs and installationactivePublished valueNot publishedFlooring repairs and installation (to include all types of vinyl and wet room flooring) Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/MZ6XF59Z87Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5MetalworksactivePublished valueNot publishedMetalworks. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2625532W8ZContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 Jul 2022, 10:05 BST - Submission deadline
26 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Cheshire Peaks & Plains Housing Trust Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-57555Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published