Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
This contract is for a Respiratory Sleep Therapy and Consumables Managed Service to be delivered to Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. The contract is for a duration of five-years from 22nd February 2026 to 21st February 2031. The Contracting Authority reserve the right to extend the contract up to a maximum of seven years. The anticipated, maximum total contract value (including any potential extensions) is £14,700,000.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056aa1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060037-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 16:25:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060037-2026 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073576-2025 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | tender | 044933-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060037-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T17:25:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056aa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNW-1837-HPLR",
"name": "DOLBY MEDICAL HOME RESPIRATORY CARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C415332",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Respiratory Sleep Therapy and Consumables Managed Service on behalf of Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for a Respiratory Sleep Therapy and Consumables Managed Service to be delivered to Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.\nThe contract is for a duration of five-years from 22nd February 2026 to 21st February 2031. The Contracting Authority reserve the right to extend the contract up to a maximum of seven years.\nThe anticipated, maximum total contract value (including any potential extensions) is £14,700,000. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny Marshall",
"email": "jenny.marshall@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLML-1365-ZXZM",
"name": "NHS Shared Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "HP2 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Cherry Tree Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sbs.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLML-1365-ZXZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Running the procurement on behalf of the Contracting Authority",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leah.clare1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNW-1837-HPLR",
"name": "DOLBY MEDICAL HOME RESPIRATORY CARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK9 4TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Suite, Lomond Court, Castle Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNW-1837-HPLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesadmin@dolbyvivisol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ventilatory Support & Sleep Medicine",
"value": {
"amount": 14700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17650000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-02-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two years extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15210",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15210",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Final Version of Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "060037-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060037-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T17:25:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-21T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0393",
"title": "Escalations",
"description": "All escalations, via telephone or email, made to the Provider should be answered and formally responded to within 48-hours which must include a plan and timescale for resolution.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0394",
"title": "Emergency Repairs",
"description": "Escalated emergency repairs or queries, deemed urgent by the NNUH, must always be completed with 48 hours.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0395",
"title": "Clinical Report",
"description": "The provider must provide a full clinical report based within a maximum of twenty-eight working days of request.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060037-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T17:25:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056aa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNW-1837-HPLR",
"name": "DOLBY MEDICAL HOME RESPIRATORY CARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C415332",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Respiratory Sleep Therapy and Consumables Managed Service on behalf of Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for a Respiratory Sleep Therapy and Consumables Managed Service to be delivered to Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.\nThe contract is for a duration of five-years from 22nd February 2026 to 21st February 2031. The Contracting Authority reserve the right to extend the contract up to a maximum of seven years.\nThe anticipated, maximum total contract value (including any potential extensions) is £14,700,000. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny Marshall",
"email": "jenny.marshall@nnuh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLML-1365-ZXZM",
"name": "NHS Shared Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "HP2 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Cherry Tree Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sbs.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLML-1365-ZXZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Running the procurement on behalf of the Contracting Authority",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leah.clare1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNW-1837-HPLR",
"name": "DOLBY MEDICAL HOME RESPIRATORY CARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK9 4TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Suite, Lomond Court, Castle Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNW-1837-HPLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesadmin@dolbyvivisol.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ventilatory Support & Sleep Medicine",
"value": {
"amount": 14700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17650000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-02-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two years extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15210",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15210",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Final Version of Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "060037-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060037-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T17:25:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-21T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0393",
"title": "Escalations",
"description": "All escalations, via telephone or email, made to the Provider should be answered and formally responded to within 48-hours which must include a plan and timescale for resolution.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0394",
"title": "Emergency Repairs",
"description": "Escalated emergency repairs or queries, deemed urgent by the NNUH, must always be completed with 48 hours.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0395",
"title": "Clinical Report",
"description": "The provider must provide a full clinical report based within a maximum of twenty-eight working days of request.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073576-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC063902",
"name": "Dolby Medical Home Respiratory Care Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00446897",
"name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08425363",
"name": "BAYWATER HEALTHCARE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05478605",
"name": "PHYSIOLOGICAL MEASUREMENTS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05460751",
"name": "YOUR WORLD RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T14:07:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056aa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "NORFOLK AND NORWICH UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 14700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17640000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority reserve the right to extend the contract for two-years which will take the contract to a maximum term of seven-years if the extensions are enacted."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073576-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073576-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T14:07:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC063902",
"name": "Dolby Medical Home Respiratory Care Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-02-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056aa1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Respiratory Sleep Therapy and Consumables Managed Service on behalf of Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for a Respiratory Sleep Therapy and Consumables Managed Service to be delivered to Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.\nThe contract is for a duration of five-years from 22nd February 2026 to 21st February 2031. The Contracting Authority reserve the right to extend the contract up to a maximum of seven years. \nThe anticipated, maximum total contract value (including any potential extensions) is £14,700,000. \nA robust evaluation and moderation were carried out by Norfolk and Norwich University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust. The following award criteria was used:\nQuality - 55%\nPresentation - 15%\nCommercial - 30%\nOnly bidders who achieved the minimum threshold for quality were invited to participate in the bidder presentations. The minimum threshold was 50% of the quality which was 27.5% of the weighting.\nThis Procurement was carried out under The Procurement Act 2023 regulations and the publication of this notice serves as the commencement of the standstill period. Challenges by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 24th November 2025 via the SAP Ariba portal.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"name": "NORFOLK AND NORWICH UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corp.proc@nnuh.nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05280446",
"name": "NHS Shared Business Services",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "HP2 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three, Cherry Trees Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sbs.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05280446",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS SBS supported in running a pre-market engagement exercise for this Procurement and then published the opportunity and assisted with sign posting, the tender process, moderation and evaluation was solely carried out by the Contracting Authority.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leah.clare1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00446897",
"name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 6XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ascent 1 Aerospace Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.philips.co.uk/healthcare",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00446897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDX-9921-QXZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08425363",
"name": "BAYWATER HEALTHCARE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW1 6GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wulvern House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.baywater.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08425363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVH-7148-JWBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05478605",
"name": "PHYSIOLOGICAL MEASUREMENTS LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY11 1AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Malt House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.physiologicalmeasurements.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05478605",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLR-9458-QBHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05460751",
"name": "YOUR WORLD RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 69 Wilson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yourworld.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05460751",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRT-1575-QHRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC063902",
"name": "Dolby Medical Home Respiratory Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM77",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK9 4TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Suite, Lomond Court, Castle Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC063902",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Chris.henly@vivisol.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044933-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T17:01:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056aa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RM1",
"name": "NORFOLK AND NORWICH UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056aa1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17640000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract will be subject to a 2-year optional extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All award criteria",
"type": "quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "All award criteria (price and quality) can be located within the tender documents that are on the SAP Ariba portal."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-22T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-02-21T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement for Respiratory Sleep Therapy Services and Consumables Managed Service",
"value": {
"amount": 14700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17640000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/23344903",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "044933-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044933-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T17:01:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust are looking for a strategic partner who can provide Respiratory Sleep Therapy Service and Consumables Managed Service across Norfolk and Norwich.\nFor full details of the Service and any additional information regarding this Procurement please see link to the Specification and Invitation to Tender documentation that can be accessed via SAP Ariba.\nPlease return your completed ITT Tender pack through the SAP Ariba Portal by 22nd September 2025 at 10am.\nThis Notice and the tender on SAP supersedes the opportunities advertised on Atamis and all tender submissions and clarification questions should be made via SAP by the deadline as any made on Atamis will not be actioned or accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-28T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All bids must be submitted via the SAP Ariba portal: https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/23344903",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RM1",
"name": "NORFOLK AND NORWICH UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RM1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leah Clare",
"email": "leah.clare1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQLV-1688-MQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05280446",
"name": "NHS Shared Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Cherry Trees Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sbs.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05280446",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Running the procurement on behalf of the Contracting Authority",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leah Clare",
"email": "leah.clare1@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVT-6171-VHCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust published a PIN, please see the relevant details here: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029472-2025"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}