Resourcing Transformation Programme Extension
The MoJ has extended the current provision for recruitment marketing, digital communications, and resource management.
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
The MoJ has extended the current provision for recruitment marketing, digital communications, and resource management.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marketing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Marketing services (79342000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,510 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 8 | Not published | 1 average (8 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,815 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,524 of 3,815 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (1,811 of 3,815 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0393a4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036350-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 22 2022 11:33:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2022 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 036350-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036350-2022",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-12-22T11:33:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0393a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30584",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036350-2022-con_17800-1",
"title": "Resourcing Transformation Programme Extension",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71666",
"name": "TMP Worldwide/ People Scout"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0393a4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Resourcing Transformation Programme Extension",
"description": "The MoJ has extended the current provision for recruitment marketing, digital communications, and resource management.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-11-25T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Resourcing Transformation Programme Extension",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30584",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MoJProcurementPersonnel@Justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71666",
"name": "TMP Worldwide/ People Scout",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TMP Worldwide/ People Scout"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3615",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036350-2022-con_17800-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Resourcing Transformation Programme Extension",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Resourcing Transformation Programme Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 21000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2023-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036350-2022-con_17800-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Due to remaining timeframes, an extension was required to enable MoJ to re-procure the services and put in place a new Contract.",
"description": "The MoJ has extended the current provision for recruitment marketing, digital communications, and resource management."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-11-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036350-2022",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-12-22T11:33:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0393a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30584",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036350-2022-con_17800-1",
"title": "Resourcing Transformation Programme Extension",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71666",
"name": "TMP Worldwide/ People Scout"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0393a4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Resourcing Transformation Programme Extension",
"description": "The MoJ has extended the current provision for recruitment marketing, digital communications, and resource management.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-11-25T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Resourcing Transformation Programme Extension",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30584",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MoJProcurementPersonnel@Justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71666",
"name": "TMP Worldwide/ People Scout",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TMP Worldwide/ People Scout"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3615",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036350-2022-con_17800-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Resourcing Transformation Programme Extension",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Resourcing Transformation Programme Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 21000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2023-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-11-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036350-2022-con_17800-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Due to remaining timeframes, an extension was required to enable MoJ to re-procure the services and put in place a new Contract.",
"description": "The MoJ has extended the current provision for recruitment marketing, digital communications, and resource management."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2022-11-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}