Lot 1
The provision of residential, respite and nursing care beds.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Comhairle nan Eilean Siar →
Provision of residential, respite and nursing care for older people across the Western Isles.
UKM64
The provision of residential, respite and nursing care beds.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Residential nursing care services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Residential nursing care services (85144100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM64 | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-042902 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033885-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 21 2024 08:51:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2024 | award, contract | 033885-2024 |
| 1 Feb 2024 | tenderUpdate | 003326-2024 |
| 15 Jan 2024 | tenderUpdate | 001260-2024 |
| 21 Dec 2023 | tender | 037603-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033885-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-21T09:51:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042902",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-213",
"name": "Comhairle nan Eilean Siar"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000736793"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "033885-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127613",
"name": "Bethesda Care Home and Hospice"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127614",
"name": "LEVERBURGH CARE HOME"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122713",
"name": "HC One Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042902",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provision of residential, respite and nursing care beds.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Western Isles."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM64"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85144100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential nursing care services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Residential, Respite and Nursing Care Beds",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of residential, respite and nursing care for older people across the Western Isles.",
"reviewDetails": "This authority will incorporate a minimum of 10 calendar days standstill period at the point where the intention to award the contract is communicated to tenderers. This period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the contracting authority before the contract is entered into. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rule to take action in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 30 days from when the tenderer knew, or ought to have known, that there were grounds for challenge).",
"classification": {
"id": "85144100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential nursing care services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-213",
"name": "Comhairle nan Eilean Siar",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM64",
"locality": "Stornoway",
"postalCode": "HS1 2BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Sandwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cne-siar.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00262",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Comhairle nan Eilean Siar"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@cne-siar.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1851600501"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127613",
"name": "Bethesda Care Home and Hospice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM64",
"locality": "Isle of Lewis",
"postalCode": "HS1 2PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Springfield Road, Stornoway"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bethesda Care Home and Hospice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1851706285",
"telephone": "+44 1851706222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127614",
"name": "LEVERBURGH CARE HOME",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM64",
"locality": "HARRIS",
"postalCode": "HS5 3UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FERRY ROAD, LEVERBURGH"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LEVERBURGH CARE HOME"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1859520296"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122713",
"name": "HC One Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL3 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "H C One LTD, Southgate House, Archer Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HC One Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7850950915"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-214",
"name": "Stornoway Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stornoway",
"postalCode": "HS1 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Lewis Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stornoway Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1851702231"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033885-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 14997596,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033885-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:780626)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033885-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-21T09:51:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042902",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-213",
"name": "Comhairle nan Eilean Siar"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000736793"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "033885-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127613",
"name": "Bethesda Care Home and Hospice"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127614",
"name": "LEVERBURGH CARE HOME"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122713",
"name": "HC One Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042902",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provision of residential, respite and nursing care beds.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Western Isles."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM64"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85144100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential nursing care services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Residential, Respite and Nursing Care Beds",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of residential, respite and nursing care for older people across the Western Isles.",
"reviewDetails": "This authority will incorporate a minimum of 10 calendar days standstill period at the point where the intention to award the contract is communicated to tenderers. This period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the contracting authority before the contract is entered into. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rule to take action in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 30 days from when the tenderer knew, or ought to have known, that there were grounds for challenge).",
"classification": {
"id": "85144100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential nursing care services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-213",
"name": "Comhairle nan Eilean Siar",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM64",
"locality": "Stornoway",
"postalCode": "HS1 2BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Sandwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cne-siar.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00262",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Comhairle nan Eilean Siar"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@cne-siar.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1851600501"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127613",
"name": "Bethesda Care Home and Hospice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM64",
"locality": "Isle of Lewis",
"postalCode": "HS1 2PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Springfield Road, Stornoway"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bethesda Care Home and Hospice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1851706285",
"telephone": "+44 1851706222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127614",
"name": "LEVERBURGH CARE HOME",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM64",
"locality": "HARRIS",
"postalCode": "HS5 3UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FERRY ROAD, LEVERBURGH"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LEVERBURGH CARE HOME"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1859520296"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-122713",
"name": "HC One Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL3 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "H C One LTD, Southgate House, Archer Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HC One Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7850950915"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-214",
"name": "Stornoway Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stornoway",
"postalCode": "HS1 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Lewis Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stornoway Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1851702231"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033885-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 14997596,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033885-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:780626)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003326-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-02-01T11:01:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042902",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-213",
"name": "Comhairle nan Eilean Siar"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000736793"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042902",
"title": "Residential, Respite and Nursing Care Beds",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Supplier request for more time.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-02-19T14:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-02-09T14:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-02-19T14:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-02-09T14:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of residential, respite and nursing care for older people across the Western Isles.",
"classification": {
"id": "85144100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential nursing care services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-213",
"name": "Comhairle nan Eilean Siar",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM64",
"locality": "Stornoway",
"postalCode": "HS1 2BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Sandwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cne-siar.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00262"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Comhairle nan Eilean Siar"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@cne-siar.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1851600501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001260-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-01-15T12:46:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042902",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-213",
"name": "Comhairle nan Eilean Siar"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000736793"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042902",
"title": "Residential, Respite and Nursing Care Beds",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Requests by suppliers for more time.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-02-09T14:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-01-26T14:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-02-09T14:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-01-26T14:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of residential, respite and nursing care for older people across the Western Isles.",
"classification": {
"id": "85144100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential nursing care services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-213",
"name": "Comhairle nan Eilean Siar",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM64",
"locality": "Stornoway",
"postalCode": "HS1 2BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Sandwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cne-siar.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00262"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Comhairle nan Eilean Siar"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@cne-siar.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1851600501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037603-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-21T09:17:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042902",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-213",
"name": "Comhairle nan Eilean Siar"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000736793"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042902",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The provision of residential, respite and nursing care beds.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Western Isles."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM64"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85144100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential nursing care services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Residential, Respite and Nursing Care Beds",
"value": {
"amount": 14500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-26T14:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Sandwick Road, Stornoway"
},
"description": "Procurement team via PCS-Tender"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "December 2026"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-26T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Provision of residential, respite and nursing care for older people across the Western Isles.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-26T14:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "This authority will incorporate a minimum of 10 calendar days standstill period at the point where the intention to award the contract is communicated to tenderers. This period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the contracting authority before the contract is entered into. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rule to take action in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 30 days from when the tenderer knew, or ought to have known, that there were grounds for challenge).",
"classification": {
"id": "85144100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential nursing care services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please see all procurement documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-213",
"name": "Comhairle nan Eilean Siar",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM64",
"locality": "Stornoway",
"postalCode": "HS1 2BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Sandwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cne-siar.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00262",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Comhairle nan Eilean Siar"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "contracts@cne-siar.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1851600501"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-214",
"name": "Stornoway Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stornoway",
"postalCode": "HS1 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Lewis Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stornoway Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1851702231"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The PCS-Tender project code is project_25685\nThe PCS-Tender ITT code is itt_52918\nTenderers should note that CNES offices are closed from 3pm Friday 22 December 2023 and re-open on Wednesday 3 January 2024. Any questions or requests for clarification posted on PCS-Tender during this period will be addressed when offices re-open.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 25685. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include any community benefit requirements in this contract for the following reason:\nOpportunities are put in place via Comhairle nan Eilean Siar training schemes.\n(SC Ref:736793)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}