Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →
Regulated residential placement for - 389483
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f8d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084301-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 12:06:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084301-2025 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084278-2025 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084261-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084301-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T12:06:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14417715",
"name": "Foresight Care LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Residential placement for - 389483",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regulated residential placement for - 389483",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Child must move on from current unregistered provision into an Ofsted registered placement which can meet need. Only two regulated placement offers were made. Chose one who can best meet need.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14417715",
"name": "Foresight Care LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B21 0LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Holyhead Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14417715",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@foresightcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Residential placement for - 389483",
"value": {
"amount": 1511881.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1511881.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084301-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084301-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T12:06:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084301-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T12:06:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14417715",
"name": "Foresight Care LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Residential placement for - 389483",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regulated residential placement for - 389483",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Child must move on from current unregistered provision into an Ofsted registered placement which can meet need. Only two regulated placement offers were made. Chose one who can best meet need.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14417715",
"name": "Foresight Care LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B21 0LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Holyhead Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14417715",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@foresightcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Residential placement for - 389483",
"value": {
"amount": 1511881.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1511881.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084301-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084301-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T12:06:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084278-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T11:50:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Residential placement for - 389483",
"value": {
"amount": 1511881.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1511881.44
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084278-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084278-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T11:50:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14417715",
"name": "Foresight Care LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Residential placement for - 389483",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regulated residential placement for - 389483",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14417715",
"name": "Foresight Care LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B21 0LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Holyhead Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14417715",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@foresightcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084261-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T11:37:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Residential placement for - 389483",
"value": {
"amount": 1511881.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1511881.44
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084261-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084261-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T11:37:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14417715",
"name": "Foresight Care LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Residential placement for - 389483",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regulated residential placement for - 389483",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Child must move on from current unregistered provision into an Ofsted registered placement which can meet need. Only two regulated placement offers were made. Chose one who can best meet need.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14417715",
"name": "Foresight Care LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B21 0LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Holyhead Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14417715",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@foresightcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}